ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:33:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI CITY (BCY) to GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBSB02:00GCT03:0501:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55014BCY CPR PASSBCY04:50GCT07:0302:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15054LJN CPR EXPBSB06:40GCT08:0001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB07:20GCT08:4001:20HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXBSB08:35GCT09:5001:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75104BCY GCT DEMUBCY09:00GCT11:4502:45HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBCY09:26GCT11:0001:34HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBCY09:26GCT11:0001:34HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPBSB10:35GCT12:1501:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBCY10:50GCT12:0001:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22428BHRIGU SF EXPBSB12:25GCT13:4001:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55132MUV CPR PASSBCY12:42GCT14:5002:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75112BSB GCT DMUBSB13:40GCT19:5006:10HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11061DARBHANGA EXPBCY14:15GCT15:5001:35HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPBCY14:15GCT15:5001:35HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82534DBG SUVIDHA SPLBSB15:10GCT16:5301:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBSB15:50GCT17:0301:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:50GCT17:0301:13HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55134BCY BUI PASSBCY16:15GCT18:1301:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBCY16:42GCT17:5001:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75102BCY BUI DEMUBCY17:40GCT19:1301:33HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15232GONDIA BJU EXPBSB19:40GCT22:4003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPBSB20:00GCT21:5001:50HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPBCY20:10GCT21:5001:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75116PRG GCT DEMUBCY22:12GCT00:2002:08HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSB22:45GCT00:2901:44HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :