ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:55:18 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANDEL JN (BDC) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53050MKA HWH PASSBDC00:54HWH03:0002:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
53002AZ HWH PASSBDC02:10HWH03:5001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESBDC02:32HWH03:4001:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBDC02:45HWH04:0001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53004MLDT HWH F PASBDC02:55HWH04:3001:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
37212BDC HWH LOCALBDC03:07HWH04:0801:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37214BDC HWH LOCALBDC03:50HWH04:5001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37812BWN HWH LOCALBDC04:21HWH05:2701:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSBDC04:35HWH05:4501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
37216BDC HWH LOCALBDC04:45HWH05:5001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37218BDC HWH LOCALBDC05:10HWH06:1201:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESBDC05:15HWH06:1501:00HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
37814BWN HWH LOCALBDC05:27HWH06:3501:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37220BDC HWH LOCALBDC05:40HWH06:4501:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
23010DOON EXXPRESSBDC05:45HWH06:5501:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSBDC05:45HWH06:5501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
37912KWAE HWH LOCALBDC05:55HWH07:0001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSBDC06:15HWH07:2001:05HXXXXXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC06:15HWH07:2001:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
37816BWN HWH LOCALBDC06:21HWH07:2801:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37222BDC HWH LOCALBDC06:30HWH07:3501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37224BDC HWH LOCALBDC06:48HWH07:5201:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37818BWN HWH LOCALBDC07:02HWH08:0801:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37226BDC HWH LOCALBDC07:15HWH08:1801:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37820BWN HWH LOCALBDC07:32HWH08:3501:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37822BWN HWH FASTBDC07:40HWH08:3000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37914KWAE HWH LOCALBDC07:54HWH08:4300:49HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37228BDC HWH LOCALBDC08:05HWH09:0501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37824BWN HWH LOCALBDC08:19HWH09:1600:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37230BDC HWH LOCALBDC08:32HWH09:3401:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37916KWAE HWH LOCALBDC08:34HWH09:2500:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37202BDC HWH LADIES SPLBDC08:40HWH09:4301:03HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37232BDC HWH LOCALBDC08:52HWH09:5501:03HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37826BWN HWH LOCALBDC08:56HWH09:5000:54HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53048VISWABHARTI PASBDC09:04HWH10:1001:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37234BDC HWH LOCALBDC09:08HWH10:0801:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37918KWAE HWH LOCALBDC09:14HWH10:2001:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37612PDA HWH LOCALBDC09:20HWH10:1500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37828BWN HWH LOCALBDC09:39HWH10:3800:59HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37236BDC HWH LOCALBDC09:46HWH10:4801:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37920KWAE HWH LOCALBDC09:58HWH10:5500:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37830BWN HWH LOCALBDC10:06HWH11:0500:59HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13012MLDT HWH INT EXBDC10:25HWH11:2501:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37238BDC HWH LOCALBDC10:30HWH11:3001:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53046MAYURAKSHI F PABDC10:35HWH11:3501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37240BDC HWH LOCALBDC10:45HWH11:5001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53044RGD HWH PASSBDC10:50HWH12:1001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBDC11:02HWH12:1501:13HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
37242BDC HWH LOCALBDC11:22HWH12:2501:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37832BWN HWH LOCALBDC11:39HWH12:4001:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSBDC11:49HWH12:4000:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13466INTERCITY EXPBDC11:56HWH12:5000:54HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37244BDC HWH LOCALBDC12:00HWH13:0501:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37652MYM HWH LOCALBDC12:10HWH13:1501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37246BDC HWH LOCALBDC12:15HWH13:2001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37248BDC HWH LOCALBDC12:30HWH13:4701:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37834BWN HWH LOCALBDC12:45HWH13:5001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13028KAVI GURU EXPBDC12:52HWH13:5501:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
37922KWAE HWH LOCALBDC13:02HWH14:0501:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37250BDC HWH LOCALBDC13:15HWH14:2001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37252BDC HWH LOCALBDC13:35HWH14:3501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37836BWN HWH LOCALBDC13:45HWH14:4601:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37614PDA HWH LOCALBDC13:58HWH15:0801:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37254BDC HWH LOCALBDC14:12HWH15:1601:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBDC14:23HWH15:4501:22HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
37654MYM HWH LOCALBDC14:33HWH15:4001:07HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37256BDC HWH LOCALBDC14:50HWH15:5701:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37838BWN HWH LOCALBDC15:00HWH16:0501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37258HWH BDC LOCALBDC15:10HWH16:1001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37260BDC HWH LOCALBDC15:35HWH16:4001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37656MYM HWH LOCALBDC15:50HWH16:5501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37262BDC HWH LOCALBDC16:05HWH17:0801:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13016HWH KAVIGURU EXBDC16:16HWH17:1500:59HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37840BWN HWH LOCALBDC16:33HWH17:3501:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37264BDC HWH LOCALBDC16:48HWH17:5001:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37658MYM HWH LOCALBDC16:55HWH17:5801:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13052HOOL EXPRESSBDC17:03HWH18:0000:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37924KWAE HWH LOCALBDC17:03HWH18:0501:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37266BDC HWH LOCALBDC17:10HWH18:1201:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37268BDC HWH LOCALBDC17:30HWH18:3001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37926KWAE HWH LOCALBDC17:43HWH18:4801:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37842BWN HWH LOCALBDC17:52HWH19:0201:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37270BDC HWH LOCALBDC18:05HWH19:1001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37272BDC HWH LOCALBDC18:20HWH19:2201:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBDC18:30HWH19:3001:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
37846BWN HWH LOCALBDC18:45HWH19:4901:04HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37844BWN HWH LOCALBDC18:45HWH19:4801:03HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
37274BDC HWH LOCALBDC18:50HWH19:5501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37848BWN HWH LOCALBDC19:20HWH20:2001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37276BDC HWH LOCALBDC19:30HWH20:3601:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37278BDC HWH LOCALBDC19:42HWH20:4501:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37850BWN HWH LOCALBDC19:55HWH20:5801:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXBDC20:26HWH21:2000:54HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37280BDC HWH LOCALBDC20:33HWH21:3501:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13018GANADEVTA EXPBDC20:44HWH21:4501:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37282BDC HWH LOCALBDC21:00HWH22:0001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37852BWN HWH LOCALBDC21:13HWH22:1501:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESBDC21:20HWH22:3001:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
37928KWAE HWH LOCALBDC21:34HWH22:4201:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37284BDC HWH LOCALBDC21:45HWH22:5001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53042JYG HWH PASSBDC21:50HWH23:0001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37854BWN HWH LOCALBDC22:05HWH23:1201:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37286BDC HWH LOCALBDC22:18HWH23:2001:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37288BDC HWH LOCALBDC22:30HWH23:3301:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37290HWH BDC LOCALBDC22:45HWH23:4501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63502BWN HWH LOCALBDC23:11HWH00:2001:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 106 / Found: 106)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :