ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 08:01:20 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHAGALPUR (BGP) to JAMALPUR JN (JMP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXBGP00:26JMP01:2500:59HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13415MLDT PNBE EXPREBGP00:26JMP01:2500:59HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESBGP04:30JMP05:4001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13401INTERCITY EXPBGP05:35JMP06:4901:14HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSBGP05:55JMP07:1001:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPBGP06:51JMP08:2001:29HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPBGP06:51JMP08:2001:29HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBGP07:39JMP08:5501:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBGP08:30JMP09:4801:18HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGP09:00JMP09:5800:58HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53431SBG JMP PASSBGP09:13JMP11:5502:42HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXBGP09:15JMP10:2101:06HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBGP09:35JMP10:3501:00HXYYYYYYXXX3AXXX2S
13409MLDT JMP INT EXBGP09:50JMP11:1001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBGP11:15JMP12:2501:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
73429BGP JMP PASSBGP12:25JMP13:5001:25HXYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBGP12:58JMP14:0201:04HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREBGP12:58JMP14:0201:04HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGP13:05JMP14:0200:57HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGP13:30JMP14:2500:55HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGP13:30JMP14:3501:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGP14:05JMP15:1001:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53403RPH GAYA PASSBGP14:30JMP16:0901:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13235INTERCITY EXPBGP16:10JMP17:1301:03HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBGP16:55JMP17:5300:58HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12349BGP NDLS EXPBGP17:30JMP18:2800:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53415SBG JMP PASSBGP18:00JMP19:5501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53497BGP JMP PASSBGP21:25JMP23:0501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53041HWH JYG PGRBGP22:05JMP23:3901:34HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:40JMP00:4201:02HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:40JMP00:4201:02HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBGP23:50JMP01:0201:12HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53043HWH RGD PASSBGP23:59JMP01:3801:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :