ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:03:42 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHADRAKH (BHC) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBHC00:25HWH04:5004:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBHC01:30HWH06:1004:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02HWH07:0505:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02HWH07:0505:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHBHC02:02HWH07:0505:03HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPBHC02:02HWH07:0505:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBHC02:02SHM07:1505:13HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESBHC02:02HWH07:0505:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLBHC02:15SRC06:4504:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBHC02:40HWH08:1005:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBHC03:50SHM09:0505:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBHC03:50SRC08:4504:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBHC03:50SHM09:0505:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58004BHC HWH PASSBHC04:35HWH11:3006:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12515GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:35HWH10:5505:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPBHC05:35HWH10:5505:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:35HWH10:5505:20HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBHC06:10SRC10:2504:15HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBHC07:17HWH11:5004:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBHC08:14HWH12:4004:26HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBHC08:57HWH13:5504:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBHC08:57SHM13:5004:53HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC08:57SHM13:5004:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBHC08:57HWH13:5504:58HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBHC09:15HWH13:4004:25HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBHC10:02HWH14:5004:48HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBHC10:40HWH16:1005:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBHC13:07HWH17:4504:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPBHC15:30HWH20:1504:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22826MAS SHM EXPBHC16:40SHM21:3004:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58002PURI SRC PASSBHC17:05SRC01:4508:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02810PURI SRC SF SPLBHC17:32SRC22:1504:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBHC17:58HWH22:4004:42HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBHC17:58HWH22:4004:42HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSBHC18:30HWH23:0004:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHABHC18:30HWH23:0004:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBHC22:02HWH03:1505:13HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBHC23:24HWH04:1004:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBHC23:47SRC04:3004:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHABHC23:47SRC04:3004:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :