ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:25:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU) to HAJIPUR JN (HJP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13205JANHIT EXPRESSBJU01:50HJP04:1502:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:20HJP06:3303:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJU03:35HJP06:1302:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU04:45HJP07:1302:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00HJP08:3303:33HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00HJP08:0303:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJU05:00HJP07:4502:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15027MAURYA EXPBJU05:20HJP09:5304:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63287BJU SEE MEMUBJU06:15HJP08:5402:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:35HJP11:0403:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPBJU09:20HJP14:2305:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:30HJP12:0802:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55539KIR HJP PASSBJU09:45HJP14:4004:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJU10:00HJP13:2803:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUBJU11:00HJP13:5502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESBJU11:00HJP13:5602:56HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPBJU11:35HJP14:0502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESBJU13:20HJP14:5801:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU13:20HJP14:4801:28HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25HJP17:4403:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45HJP17:1302:28HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJU15:00HJP18:1003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXBJU16:30HJP17:5901:29HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:15HJP19:5502:40HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
63279BJU SEE MEMUBJU17:30HJP19:5802:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:45HJP22:5304:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBJU18:55HJP20:3001:35HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESBJU20:05HJP21:3801:33HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:30HJP23:3803:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:1902:44HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:1902:44HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESBJU21:35HJP23:5302:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55549BJU HJP PASSBJU22:30HJP02:1503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU23:00HJP01:3002:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPBJU23:35HJP01:0901:34HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBJU23:35HJP02:3903:04HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBJU23:50HJP01:5802:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :