ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:14:42 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU) to KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBJU00:20KIR03:5003:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPBJU01:00KIR04:4003:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESBJU02:20KIR06:2004:00HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13246CAPITAL EXPBJU02:35KIR07:1004:35HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPBJU02:35KIR07:1004:35HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
55222BJU KIR PASSBJU03:25KIR09:1005:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15484MAHANANDA EXPBJU04:10KIR09:3005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBJU05:00KIR08:3503:35HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREBJU05:55KIR10:2504:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPBJU05:55KIR10:2504:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSBJU05:55KIR10:2504:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBJU06:10KIR10:2504:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIBJU07:00KIR10:0503:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSBJU07:35KIR11:2003:45HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBJU07:35KIR11:2003:45HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55224DBG KIR PASSBJU07:50KIR12:4004:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIBJU09:05KIR13:3504:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPBJU09:05KIR13:3504:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPBJU09:20KIR14:1504:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18181TATA CPR EXPBJU09:20KIR14:1504:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPBJU09:35KIR13:5504:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFBJU09:50KIR13:1003:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESBJU13:55KIR17:4503:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBJU13:55KIR17:4503:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55538SPJ KIR PASSBJU14:30KIR21:4507:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSBJU15:25KIR19:5504:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18629RNC NJP EXPBJU16:35KIR22:1005:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBJU16:35KIR21:0004:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15714INTERCITY EXPBJU17:00KIR21:2504:25HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13282RJPB NTSK EXPBJU17:30KIR20:4003:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55540HJP KIR PASSBJU18:55KIR00:2505:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESBJU19:20KIR23:3004:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU20:25KIR00:2504:00HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSBJU21:35KIR01:0503:30HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESBJU22:25KIR02:0003:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :