ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:28:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU) to MOKAMEH JN (MKA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBJU00:10MKA01:1201:02HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXBJU00:10MKA01:1201:02HXXXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPBJU01:15MKA02:2001:05HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15MKA02:2001:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPBJU01:20MKA02:2001:00HYXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55527JYG PNBE PASSBJU08:20MKA09:2001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15646GHY LTT EXPBJU09:45MKA10:4300:58HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15713INTERCITY EXPBJU10:10MKA11:0000:50HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13281NTSK RJPB EXPBJU10:30MKA11:4501:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63273BJU MKA MEMUBJU11:30MKA12:4501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63275BJU MKA MEMUBJU13:00MKA14:1501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBJU16:30MKA17:2000:50HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
13225INTERCITY EXPREBJU16:45MKA17:3100:46HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
23225RJPB LINK EXPBJU16:45MKA17:3100:46HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBJU18:15MKA18:5300:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPBJU23:05MKA23:5400:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :