ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:09:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPBJU00:35ANVT19:2018:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:20DLI02:5023:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:30NDLS06:4521:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESBJU09:45DLI10:2524:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU13:20DLI13:1023:50HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25DLI15:0524:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45DLI12:1021:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBJU16:30ANVT08:2015:50HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXBJU16:30NDLS11:4019:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:15NDLS13:5520:40HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANBJU17:15ANVT17:4024:25HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBJU18:55NDLS13:5519:00HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EBJU19:25NDLS10:2014:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESBJU20:05ANVT17:4021:35HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXBJU20:05ANVT12:5016:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPBJU23:05DLI22:4023:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :