ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:48:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU) to PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBJU00:10RJPB03:2003:10HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXBJU00:10RJPB03:2003:10HXXXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPBJU00:35PPTA02:4802:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESBJU01:15PNBE04:4003:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15PNBE04:4003:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15632GHY BME BKN EXPBJU01:15PNBE04:4003:25HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPBJU01:20PNBE04:4003:20HYXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13205JANHIT EXPRESSBJU01:50PPTA05:4503:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJU03:35PPTA07:0703:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55527JYG PNBE PASSBJU08:20PNBE12:1503:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESBJU09:45PNBE13:2003:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPBJU09:45DNR13:4504:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15713INTERCITY EXPBJU10:10PNBE12:4002:30HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13281NTSK RJPB EXPBJU10:30RJPB14:0003:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJU15:00PPTA19:0004:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBJU16:30DNR19:3203:02HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
13225INTERCITY EXPREBJU16:45RJPB19:2502:40HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
23225RJPB LINK EXPBJU16:45RJPB19:2502:40HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBJU18:15DNR20:3502:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EBJU19:25PPTA21:4002:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXBJU20:05PPTA22:1502:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPBJU22:35PNBE01:0502:30HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12545KARMABHUMI EXPBJU22:35PNBE01:0502:30HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82531SBC SUVIDHA SPLBJU22:35PNBE01:0502:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPBJU23:05DNR02:0603:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :