ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:25:20 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU) to SONPUR JN (SEE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:20SEE06:4503:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJU03:35SEE06:3002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU04:45SEE07:3502:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00SEE08:4503:45HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00SEE08:1503:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJU05:00SEE07:5702:57HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15027MAURYA EXPBJU05:20SEE10:0504:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63287BJU SEE MEMUBJU06:15SEE09:0502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:35SEE11:1503:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPBJU09:20SEE14:3805:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:30SEE12:2002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJU10:00SEE13:4003:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESBJU11:00SEE14:0703:07HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPBJU11:35SEE14:2002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU13:20SEE15:1001:50HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25SEE17:5503:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45SEE17:2502:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJU15:00SEE18:2303:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63279BJU SEE MEMUBJU17:30SEE20:1502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:45SEE23:0504:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:30SEE23:5003:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESBJU21:35SEE00:0602:31HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU23:00SEE01:4502:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBJU23:35SEE02:5003:15HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBJU23:50SEE02:1002:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :