ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:55:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BALAMU JN (BLM) to LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
54252SRE LKO PASSBLM00:39LKO04:0503:26HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55322RMR BSB EXPRESSBLM05:05LKO07:4502:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSBLM05:05LKO07:4502:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSBLM06:22LKO08:3502:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSBLM06:45LKO08:3501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
54332BLM LKO PASSBLM07:20LKO09:4502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64222SPN LKO MEMUBLM08:50LKO10:4501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13006ASR HWH MAILBLM09:03LKO10:2501:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBLM10:08LKO11:4501:37HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPBLM10:43LKO12:1001:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22454RAJYA RANI EXPBLM11:50LJN13:1001:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
54378BE PRG PASSBLM13:50LKO16:3502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13152KOLKATA EXPBLM15:32LKO17:0501:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPBLM15:53LKO17:4501:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBLM19:21LKO23:1503:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14258KASHI V EXPRESSBLM19:40LKO21:3501:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :