ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:32:53 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BALAMU JN (BLM) to SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBLM06:40SPN08:1001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBLM08:43SPN12:0503:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54377PRG BE PASSBLM10:06SPN12:5502:49HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBLM11:55SPN13:4701:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22453RAJYA RANI EXPBLM15:43SPN17:1301:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBLM16:03SPN17:4001:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILBLM16:53SPN18:3001:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPBLM17:28SPN19:0501:37HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
54329BLM SPN PASSBLM17:50SPN21:1003:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14265BSB DDN EXPBLM18:01SPN19:4801:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSBLM19:44SPN21:2301:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSBLM20:25SPN22:0501:40HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
64221LKO SPN MEMUBLM20:50SPN00:3503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14257K V EXPBLM22:00SPN23:3501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54251LKO SRE PASBLM22:57SPN05:0806:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :