ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:28:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BALASORE (BLS) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12840HOWRAH MAILBLS00:14KGP01:4801:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHABLS00:32KGP02:1001:38HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBLS00:32KGP02:1001:38HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBLS01:15KGP02:4501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBLS01:55HIJ03:2101:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBLS02:17KGP03:5001:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBLS02:35KGP04:1501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBLS02:50KGP04:3501:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBLS02:50KGP04:3501:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBLS02:50KGP04:3501:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHBLS02:50KGP04:3501:45HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPBLS02:50KGP04:3001:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLBLS03:02KGP04:5501:53HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBLS03:37KGP05:5502:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBLS04:36KGP06:1001:34HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBLS04:36KGP06:1001:34HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBLS04:36KGP06:1001:34HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBLS04:36KGP06:1001:34HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22890PURI DGHA SUP EBLS04:36KGP06:1001:34HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBLS04:37KGP06:1001:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58004BHC HWH PASSBLS05:55KGP08:5002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12515GUWAHATI EXPBLS06:22KGP08:1701:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPBLS06:22KGP08:1701:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBLS06:22KGP08:1701:55HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSBLS06:22HIJ08:0001:38HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPBLS06:54HIJ08:2001:26HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBLS06:55KGP08:3201:37HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBLS08:06KGP09:4001:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58010JJKR KGP PASSBLS08:06KGP11:1003:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBLS09:04KGP10:4001:36HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBLS09:43KGP11:2001:37HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBLS09:43KGP11:2001:37HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBLS09:43KGP11:2001:37HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXBLS09:43KGP11:2001:37HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBLS09:43KGP11:2001:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXBLS09:43KGP11:2001:37HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBLS10:01KGP11:3501:34HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBLS10:50KGP12:3501:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBLS11:43KGP13:4201:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBLS12:20KGP13:5001:30HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
68022BLS KGP MEMUBLS12:30KGP15:1002:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBLS12:46HIJ14:0001:14HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBLS12:46KGP14:1001:24HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBLS13:53KGP15:2501:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBLS14:32KGP16:0501:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBLS14:32KGP15:5501:23HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
08036BLS KGP MEMU SPLBLS15:20KGP18:2003:00HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12875NEELACHAL EXPBLS15:31KGP17:1001:39HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXBLS15:31KGP17:1001:39HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPBLS16:21KGP18:0301:42HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58008BHC KGP PASSBLS17:14KGP19:5502:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22826MAS SHM EXPBLS17:27KGP19:2001:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBLS17:27HIJ19:0301:36HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBLS17:27KGP19:3002:03HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBLS17:27HIJ19:0401:37HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02810PURI SRC SF SPLBLS18:17KGP20:0501:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58002PURI SRC PASSBLS18:35KGP21:4503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBLS18:44KGP20:1801:34HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBLS18:44KGP20:1801:34HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBLS18:44KGP20:1801:34HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBLS18:44KGP20:1801:34HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBLS19:12HIJ20:4001:28HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESBLS19:20HIJ20:4001:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBLS19:20HIJ20:4001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPBLS19:20HIJ20:4001:20HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
58006KUR KGP PASSBLS21:27KGP23:5002:23HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBLS22:48HIJ00:1901:31HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBLS22:48KGP00:3001:42HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBLS22:48KGP00:3001:42HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESBLS22:48HIJ00:1801:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08410PURI ROUSPLBLS23:18HIJ00:2001:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 71 / Found: 71)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :