ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:43:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CANT (BNC) to BANGARAPET (BWT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16565MANGALOREEXPBAND00:20BWT01:2801:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10BWT04:1801:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXBNC03:25BWT04:1800:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXKJM03:55BWT04:4300:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPBAND05:55BWT07:0801:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPBAND05:55BWT07:0801:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:42BWT07:3300:51HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56510SBC MKM PASSBNC07:12BWT08:5001:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52BWT08:5801:06HXYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:12BWT09:1601:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30BWT09:4801:18HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12BWT10:0800:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSBNC09:27BWT10:4901:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC09:55BWT11:1001:15HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30BWT11:5501:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30BWT11:5501:25HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BWT12:0301:13HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12BWT12:2801:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BWT13:0501:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:31BWT14:1001:39HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42BWT15:3300:51HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55BWT16:3801:43HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12BWT16:0300:51HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20BWT16:3801:18HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25BWT18:1001:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKJM16:25BWT18:1001:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:12BWT18:0800:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66515BYPL MKM MEMUKJM17:32BWT18:3501:03HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42BWT18:5801:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BWT19:2901:34HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:12BWT19:5001:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06579YPR VSKP EXPBAND18:55BWT20:0001:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXBNC19:02BWT20:0000:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXBNC19:02BWT20:0000:58HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66534BYPL KPN PASSKJM19:38BWT20:3000:52HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16522SBC -BWT EXPBNC19:47BWT21:1001:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBAND19:58BWT21:1301:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12BWT21:2301:11HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76520SBC MKM PASSBNC20:27BWT21:4501:18HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56213TIRUPATI PASSRBNC20:42BWT21:5801:16HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPBAND22:16BWT23:1801:02HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45BWT00:1301:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:52BWT23:4300:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12BWT00:1301:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12BWT00:1301:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30BWT00:4801:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BWT00:3800:58HXXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BWT01:2801:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC23:57BWT01:0801:11HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :