ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:25:01 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BOISAR (BOR) to VASAI ROAD (BSR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBOR01:34BSR03:0301:29HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBOR01:34BSR03:0101:27HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
69164DRD PNVL MEMUBOR05:49BSR07:0001:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93002DRD BVI EMUBOR06:13BSR07:3101:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93004DRD CCG FAST LOCALBOR07:38BSR08:4501:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
71088BOR BSR DEMUBOR08:35BSR09:4501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93006DRD BVI EMUBOR08:53BSR09:5701:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19332INDB KCVL EXPBOR10:02BSR11:1501:13HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59440AHMADABAD PASSBOR11:51BSR13:3801:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
93010DRD CCG FAST LOCALBOR13:05BSR14:0300:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11102GWL PUNE EXPBOR13:20BSR14:3001:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69160DRD DDR MEMUBOR14:34BSR15:4101:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93014DRD DDR LOCALBOR15:43BSR16:4701:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPBOR15:55BSR16:5000:55HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBOR16:58BSR18:2001:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
93016DRD CCG FAST LOCALBOR17:58BSR19:0001:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59046BL BDTS PASSBOR18:40BSR19:4901:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBOR19:20BSR20:3001:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBOR19:20BSR20:3001:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBOR19:20BSR20:3001:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBOR19:20BSR20:2801:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
93018DRD CCG FAST LOCALBOR19:26BSR20:3401:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
69162DRD DDR MEMUBOR20:04BSR21:0801:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBOR20:39BSR21:3500:56HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :