ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:37:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VADODARA JN (BRC) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19017SAU JANATA EXPBRC00:02ADI02:0001:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16502AHMADABAD EXPBRC00:28ADI02:2001:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESBRC00:28ADI02:2001:52HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
59439AHMADABAD PASSBRC00:48ADI04:0003:12HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22137PRERANA EXPRESSBRC01:26ADI03:3502:09HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBRC01:26ADI03:2501:59HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17623NED BKN EXPBRC01:26ADI03:2501:59HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11454PRERANA EXPRESSBRC01:26ADI03:3502:09HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPBRC01:26ADI03:2501:59HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBRC01:27ADI03:2501:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPBRC01:33ADI03:4502:12HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPBRC01:33ADI03:4502:12HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXBRC02:13ADI04:1001:57HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC02:26ADI04:2001:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC02:44ADI04:3001:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12942PARASNATH EXPBRC02:50ADI05:2002:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESBRC02:50ADI05:2002:30HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBRC03:07ADI04:5501:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBRC03:26ADI05:3502:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBRC03:35ADI05:4502:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12901GUJARAT MAILBRC04:23ADI06:3502:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIBRC04:29ADI06:4502:16HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBRC04:48ADI06:2001:32HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBRC05:00ADI06:5501:55HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBRC05:02ADI06:5501:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC05:02ADI06:5501:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSBRC05:02ADI06:5501:53HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBRC05:02ADI06:5501:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSBRC05:14ADI07:1502:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESBRC05:14ADI07:1502:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSBRC05:14ADI07:1502:01HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC05:14ADI07:1502:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBRC05:14ADI07:1502:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18405PURI ADI EXPBRC05:31ADI07:2501:54HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12994PURI GIMB EXPBRC05:31ADI07:2501:54HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12843PURI ADI EXPBRC05:31ADI07:2501:54HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:49ADI08:1002:21HXYXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:49ADI08:1002:21HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
69101BRC ADI MEMUBRC05:55ADI09:0503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC06:10ADI07:5501:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBRC06:10ADI07:5501:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESBRC06:20ADI08:2502:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19310INDORE GNC EXPBRC06:46ADI08:4501:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBRC07:00ADI09:2002:20HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22906HAPA OKHA LINKBRC07:00ADI08:5501:55HYYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBRC07:00ADI08:5501:55HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSBRC07:15ADI08:5501:40HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXBRC07:30ADI09:2001:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19033GUJARAT QUEENBRC08:10ADI10:3002:20HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
19576NDT OKHA EXPBRC08:29ADI10:4502:16HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18421PURI AJMER EXPBRC08:32ADI11:0002:28HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXBRC08:32ADI10:4502:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69115BRC ADI MEMUBRC08:50ADI11:4502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12938GARBHA EXPRESSBRC09:00ADI10:4501:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBRC10:32ADI14:4504:13HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12009SHATABDI EXPBRC11:07ADI12:4501:38HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBRC11:15ADI13:2502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:5501:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:5501:57HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19201SC PBR EXPBRC11:58ADI13:5501:57HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:5501:57HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12476SVDK HAPA EXPBRC12:31ADI14:1501:44HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12474SARVODAYA EXPBRC12:31ADI14:1501:44HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPBRC12:31ADI14:1501:44HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC12:37ADI14:4002:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
59049BL VG PASSBRC12:45ADI17:4505:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19567VIVEK EXPBRC14:13ADI16:1001:57HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16587YPR BKN EXPBRC14:13ADI16:1001:57HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITBRC15:38ADI17:3001:52HYXYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
22961HAPA INTERCITYBRC15:38ADI17:3001:52HXYXXXXXXFCXXXCCX2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBRC15:46ADI17:4501:59HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBRC15:50ADI17:4501:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22938REWA RJT SUP EXBRC15:53ADI17:4501:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBRC16:41ADI18:4502:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESBRC17:00ADI18:1501:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBRC17:00ADI19:4502:45HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPBRC17:23ADI19:3002:07HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12216DEE GARIBRATHBRC17:38ADI19:2001:42HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22451CDG SUP FASTBRC17:48ADI19:3001:42HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBRC17:48ADI19:3001:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPBRC18:15ADI20:3002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBRC18:45ADI20:3501:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESBRC18:45ADI20:3501:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBRC18:45ADI20:3501:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBRC19:15ADI21:1502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12933KARNAVATI EXPBRC19:28ADI21:2501:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBRC19:38ADI21:4002:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
22476BIKANER AC EXPBRC19:43ADI21:4502:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
69113BRC ADI MEMUBRC19:45ADI22:5003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBRC20:15ADI22:1001:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBRC20:15ADI22:1001:55HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12989AJMER EXPRESSBRC20:15ADI22:1001:55HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22931BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:15ADI22:1001:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
69107BRC ADI MEMUBRC20:30ADI23:3503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19422PNBE ADI EXPBRC20:40ADI22:4502:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22970BSB OKHA SF EXBRC20:40ADI22:4502:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSBRC20:55ADI23:0002:05HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPBRC20:55ADI23:0002:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBRC21:35ADI23:4002:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC21:50ADI23:5502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBRC22:10ADI00:0201:52HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
17037SC BKN EXPBRC22:16ADI00:5002:34HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22663MS JODHPUR EXPBRC22:16ADI00:2002:04HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22968ALD ADI SF EXPBRC22:16ADI00:0501:49HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19454PURI GIMB EXPBRC23:16ADI01:0001:44HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBRC23:52ADI01:4501:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 112 / Found: 112)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :