Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - VADODARA JN (BRC) to MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) 25-Oct-2014 17:21:30 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:11BCT06:2506:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:30BDTS06:3506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:45BCT07:1006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:45BCT07:1006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
09022SVDK BDTS PRMIUBRC00:55BDTS06:4505:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:20BDTS07:3506:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
09044JP BDTS PREMIUMBRC01:32BDTS07:3506:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXCCXXP
12956JP BCT SUPFASTBRC01:48BCT07:4005:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22914NDLS BCT PREMIUMBRC02:07BCT06:5504:48HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXXXP
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:38BSR13:3811:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:55BDTS09:4006:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:1005:00HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:11BDTS08:1004:59HXYXXYXYXXX3AXCCXX 
09302INDB BDTS SPLBRC03:15BDTS09:3006:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:16BDTS09:2006:04HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:17BDTS09:2006:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX 
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:41BCT08:3504:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC04:05BDTS10:2006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXBRC04:20PNVL12:2508:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12218KERLA S KRANTIBRC04:20PNVL12:2508:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESBRC04:20PNVL12:2508:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:30BCT10:0005:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:00BDTS11:2506:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESBRC05:20PNVL13:1007:50HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:20PNVL12:2507:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
09312INDB PUNE SPLBRC05:40KYN12:4007:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:42BDTS11:3505:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12240JP BCT DURONTOBRC06:00BCT11:4005:40HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12228MUMBAI DURONTOBRC06:00BCT11:4005:40HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:30DDR12:0005:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:30DDR12:0005:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45BCT12:3505:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:4505:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:00DDR12:4005:40HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19066BGKT BDTS EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:4505:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:25BDTS14:0506:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:45BCT13:0005:15HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX 
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:50BDTS13:4005:50HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03BDTS14:2006:17HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:2006:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:2006:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BDTS14:4506:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BDTS14:4506:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:45PNVL15:4507:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BCT16:2507:20HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S 
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:40BCT19:1509:35HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX 
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:55BCT20:1009:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
04408NZM PUNE PREMIUBRC11:10BSR16:2505:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXXXP
12908MHRST SMPRK K EBRC11:10BDTS16:3505:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12284NZM ERS DURONTOBRC11:16PNVL17:5706:41HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22210BCT DURONTOBRC11:21BCT16:1504:54HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
02533GKP BDTS SPLBRC11:22BDTS17:3506:13HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
22908HAPA MADGAON EXBRC11:30PNVL17:5506:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:35BDTS17:3506:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19030DEE BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:1005:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:1005:35HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
22916HSR BDTS S F EXBRC11:35BDTS17:1005:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
04430NZM MAO PREMIUMBRC11:45BSR16:4505:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:15BDTS18:0505:50HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:20KYN19:4207:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:20KYN19:4207:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:20KYN19:4207:22HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:20KYN19:4207:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:20KYN19:4207:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBRC13:12PNVL22:0008:48HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC13:12PNVL22:0008:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC13:12PNVL22:0008:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBRC13:22PNVL22:0008:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC13:22PNVL22:0008:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:03BDTS22:0006:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:17BCT21:3505:18HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:28BCT04:3512:07HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX 
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:35BDTS22:2505:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19452BANDRA T EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:2505:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:2505:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBRC16:35PNVL23:2506:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:35KYN22:4206:07HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX 
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:55KYN01:0208:07HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:55KYN01:0208:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBRC16:55KYN01:0208:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16507BGKT SBCEXPBRC16:55KYN01:0208:07HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESBRC16:55KYN01:0208:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:20KYN01:3707:17HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXBRC18:20KYN01:3707:17HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESBRC18:20KYN01:3807:18HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:20KYN01:3707:17HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:05BDTS04:2008:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:3507:30HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:3507:30HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBRC21:42PNVL05:0507:23HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBRC21:50PNVL05:0507:15HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22475BKN CBE AC S FBRC21:50PNVL05:0507:15HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESBRC22:10KYN05:1207:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12264PUNE DURONTO EXBRC22:20BSR03:5005:30HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBRC22:23KYN05:1206:49HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19312IND PUNE EXPRESBRC22:23KYN05:1306:50HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30BCT04:5006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIBRC22:38PNVL05:0506:27HYXYYXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45BDTS05:4006:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:08BDTS05:5006:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:15BCT05:2006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
09014LJN BDTS PREMIUMBRC23:35BDTS06:2506:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC23:42BDTS04:5505:13HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX 
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55BCT06:1006:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 104 (Total Trains Found: 104)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :