Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - VADODARA JN (BRC) to MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) 21-Apr-2014 07:43:18 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:11BCT06:2506:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
09014LJN BDTS SPLBRC00:20BDTS07:3507:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPBRC00:20BDTS07:3507:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:30BDTS06:3506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:45BCT07:1006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:45BCT07:1006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
09044JP BDTS SPLBRC01:00BDTS07:3506:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXCCXX 
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABRC01:20BDTS07:3506:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12956JP BCT SUPFASTBRC01:45BCT07:4005:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBRC02:10BDTS09:2007:10HXXXYXXXXX2AXXXSLX 
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:38BSR13:3811:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:55BDTS09:4006:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:1005:00HXYXXYXYXXX3AXCCXX 
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:1005:00HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:15BDTS09:2006:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
09302INDB BDTS SF SPBRC03:15BDTS09:2006:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:15BDTS09:2006:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX 
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:41BCT08:3504:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESBRC03:57PNVL12:2508:28HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12218KERLA S KRANTIBRC04:05PNVL12:2508:20HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC04:05BDTS10:2006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXBRC04:05PNVL12:2508:20HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:30BCT10:0005:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:00BDTS11:2506:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
06512YPR G RATH SPLBRC05:20KYN12:3007:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX 
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:20PNVL12:2507:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESBRC05:20PNVL13:1007:50HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:42BDTS11:3505:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12240JP BCT DURONTOBRC06:00BCT11:4005:40HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12228MUMBAI DURONTOBRC06:00BCT11:4005:40HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:30DDR12:0005:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:30DDR12:0005:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45BCT12:3505:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
19066BGKT BDTS EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:4505:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:4505:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:00DDR12:4005:40HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:25BDTS14:0506:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:45BCT13:0005:15HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX 
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:50BDTS13:4005:50HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03BDTS14:2006:17HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:2006:10HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:2006:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BDTS14:4506:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BDTS14:4506:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:50PNVL15:4506:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BCT16:2507:20HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S 
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:40BCT19:1509:35HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX 
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:55BCT20:1009:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
12908MHRST SMPRK K EBRC11:10BDTS16:3505:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12284NZM ERS DURONTOBRC11:16PNVL17:5706:41HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22210BCT DURONTOBRC11:21BCT16:1504:54HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
22908HAPA MADGAON EXBRC11:30PNVL17:5506:25HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX 
22916HSR BDTS S F EXBRC11:33BDTS17:1005:37HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19064JSM BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:3506:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19030DEE BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:1005:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:1005:35HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:00KYN19:4007:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:00KYN19:4007:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:00KYN19:4007:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:00KYN19:4007:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:00KYN19:4007:40HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:15BDTS18:0505:50HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
06574JP YPR SPLBRC12:55KYN00:2011:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC13:12PNVL22:0008:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBRC13:12PNVL22:0008:48HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC13:12PNVL22:0008:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC13:22PNVL22:0008:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBRC13:22PNVL22:0008:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC14:40BDTS22:0007:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:17BCT21:3505:18HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXXP
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:22BCT04:3512:13HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX 
19452BANDRA T EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:2505:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:2505:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:35BDTS22:2505:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBRC16:35PNVL23:2506:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:35KYN22:4006:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX 
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBRC16:52KYN01:0508:13HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16507BGKT SBC EXPBRC16:52KYN01:0808:16HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESBRC16:52KYN01:0508:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:52KYN01:0508:13HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:52KYN01:0508:13HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESBRC18:20KYN01:4507:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXBRC18:20KYN01:4507:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:20KYN01:4507:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLBRC18:20PNVL02:1007:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:20KYN01:4507:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:05BDTS04:2008:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:3507:30HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:3507:30HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBRC21:42PNVL05:0507:23HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22475BKN CBE AC S FBRC21:50PNVL05:0507:15HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBRC21:50PNVL05:0507:15HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESBRC22:10KYN05:1507:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12264PUNE DURONTO EXBRC22:20BSR03:5005:30HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
19312IND PUNE EXPRESBRC22:23KYN05:1506:52HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBRC22:23KYN05:1506:52HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30BCT04:5006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIBRC22:35PNVL05:0506:30HYXYYXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45BDTS05:4006:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:05BDTS05:5506:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:15BCT05:2006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
19406YPR AC EXPRESSBRC23:25KYN04:4505:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55BCT06:1006:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC23:59BDTS04:5504:56HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX 
No. of Trains Listed: 104 (Total Trains Found: 104)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :