ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Dec-2014 11:49:42 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VADODARA JN (BRC) to MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:11BCT06:2506:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:30BDTS06:3506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:45BCT07:1006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:45BCT07:1006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:20BDTS07:3506:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:32BDTS07:3506:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12956JP BCT SUPFASTBRC01:48BCT07:4005:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22914NDLS BCT PREMIUBRC02:07BCT06:5504:48HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:38BSR13:3811:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:55BDTS09:4006:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:10BDTS08:1005:00HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:11BDTS08:1004:59HXYXXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:16BDTS09:2006:04HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:17BDTS09:2006:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:41BCT08:3504:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC04:05BDTS10:2006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESBRC04:20PNVL12:2508:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIBRC04:20PNVL12:2508:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXBRC04:20PNVL12:2508:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:30BCT10:0005:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:00BDTS11:2506:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:20PNVL12:2507:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESBRC05:20PNVL13:1007:50HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:42BDTS11:3505:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12240JP BCT DURONTOBRC06:00BCT11:4005:40HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12228MUMBAI DURONTOBRC06:00BCT11:4005:40HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:30DDR12:0005:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:30DDR12:0005:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45BCT12:3505:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:00DDR12:4005:40HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:4505:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19066BGKT BDTS EXPBRC07:00BDTS12:4505:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:25BDTS14:0506:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:45BCT13:0005:15HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:50BDTS13:4005:50HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03BDTS14:2006:17HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:2006:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:2006:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BDTS14:4506:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25BDTS14:4506:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:45PNVL15:4507:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BCT16:2507:20HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:40BCT19:1509:35HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:55BCT20:1009:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12908MHRST SMPRK K EBRC11:10BDTS16:3505:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22210BCT DURONTOBRC11:21BCT16:1504:54HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12284NZM ERS DURONTOBRC11:24PNVL17:5706:33HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22916HSR BDTS S F EXBRC11:35BDTS17:1005:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:1005:35HXYYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:35BDTS17:3506:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19030DEE BDTS EXPBRC11:35BDTS17:1005:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXBRC11:35PNVL17:5506:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04430NZM MAO PREMIUMBRC11:45PNVL18:3506:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:15BDTS18:0505:50HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:20KYN19:4207:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:20KYN19:4207:22HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:20KYN19:4207:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:20KYN19:4207:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:20KYN19:4207:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBRC13:12PNVL22:0008:48HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBRC13:22PNVL22:0008:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC13:22PNVL22:0008:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC13:22PNVL22:0008:38HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC13:22PNVL22:0008:38HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:03BDTS22:0006:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:17BCT21:3505:18HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:28BCT04:3512:07HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
19452BANDRA T EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:2505:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBRC16:35KYN22:4206:07HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC16:35BDTS22:2505:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:35KYN22:4206:07HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBRC16:35PNVL23:2506:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:35BDTS22:2505:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBRC16:55KYN01:0208:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:55KYN01:0208:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPBRC16:55KYN01:0208:07HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESBRC16:55KYN01:0208:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:55KYN01:0208:07HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:20KYN01:3707:17HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:20KYN01:3707:17HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESBRC18:20KYN01:3807:18HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXBRC18:20KYN01:3707:17HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:05BDTS04:2008:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:3507:30HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05BDTS04:3507:30HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBRC21:42PNVL05:0507:23HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBRC21:50PNVL05:0507:15HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FBRC21:50PNVL05:0507:15HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESBRC22:10KYN05:1207:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12264PUNE DURONTO EXBRC22:20BSR03:5005:30HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBRC22:23KYN05:1206:49HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19312IND PUNE EXPRESBRC22:23KYN05:1306:50HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30BCT04:5006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIBRC22:38PNVL04:3005:52HYXYYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45BDTS05:4006:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:08BDTS05:5006:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:15BCT05:2006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC23:42BDTS04:5505:13HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC23:42BDTS06:1506:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55BCT06:1006:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 100 (Total Trains Found: 100)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :