ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-May-2017 08:49:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VADODARA JN (BRC) to GODHRA JN (GDA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBRC01:00GDA02:0801:08HYXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12961AVANTIKA EXPBRC01:11GDA02:2801:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
09411ADI PATNA SPLBRC01:58GDA03:0801:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBRC02:58GDA04:1001:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBRC03:35GDA04:4001:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09003BCT JUC AC SPLBRC05:24GDA06:3301:09HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
19039AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:35GDA06:5201:17HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:35GDA06:5201:17HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19019DEHRADUN EXPBRC06:55GDA08:2001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59831BRC KOTA PASSBRC07:15GDA09:3002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15046GORAKHPUR EXPBRC09:00GDA10:0301:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXBRC10:16GDA11:2801:12HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12929VALSAD DAHOD EXPBRC10:47GDA12:1501:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESBRC10:53GDA12:0001:07HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBRC10:53GDA12:0001:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBRC10:53GDA12:0001:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
82909BDTS GKP SUVIDHBRC10:53GDA12:0001:07HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBRC10:53GDA12:0001:07HXXYYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09015BDTS GKP SPLBRC10:53GDA12:0001:07HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
69117BRC DHD MEMUBRC11:10GDA13:0901:59HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC13:43GDA14:5801:15HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPBRC13:50GDA14:5801:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPBRC13:50GDA14:5801:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPBRC13:50GDA14:5801:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19023FZR JANATA EXPBRC16:06GDA17:2301:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC18:13GDA19:1901:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPBRC18:13GDA19:1901:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
69119BRC DHD MEMUBRC18:15GDA20:2502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESBRC18:49GDA19:5201:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBRC19:00GDA20:1301:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KBRC19:32GDA20:4501:13HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19575OKHA NDT EXPBRC19:32GDA20:4501:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
69121BRC GDA MEMUBRC19:55GDA21:5502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBRC21:08GDA22:5301:45HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESBRC21:08GDA22:5301:45HYXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19309GNC INDORE EXPBRC21:59GDA23:1001:11HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBRC22:42GDA00:0101:19HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBRC22:50GDA00:0101:11HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22995COR AII LINK EXPBRC22:50GDA00:0101:11HXYXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19167SABARMATI EXPBRC23:10GDA00:3301:23HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPBRC23:10GDA00:3301:23HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 41 / Found: 41)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :