Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - VADODARA JN (BRC) to BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) 24-Oct-2014 17:29:28 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:20KJM16:2028:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:20KJM16:2028:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:35YPR03:1534:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX 
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBRC16:55SBC04:4535:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:55SBC04:4535:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESBRC16:55SBC03:1534:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16507BGKT SBCEXPBRC16:55SBC03:1534:20HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:55SBC03:1534:20HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC19:55YPR04:2032:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 9 (Total Trains Found: 9)        No Filters Applied
  List of Connecting Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI)
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSBC08:15SNSI11:3027:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:40SNSI11:3019:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 2 (Total Trains Found: 2)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :