ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Dec-2014 06:19:48 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VADODARA JN (BRC) to BANGALORE CY JN (SBC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:20KJM16:2028:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:20KJM16:2028:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:35YPR03:1534:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBRC16:35YPR03:1534:40HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBRC16:55SBC04:4535:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:55SBC04:4535:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESBRC16:55SBC03:1534:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPBRC16:55SBC03:1534:20HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:55SBC03:1534:20HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC19:55YPR04:2032:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 10 (Total Trains Found: 10)        No Filters Applied

 List of Connecting Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSBC08:15SNSI11:3027:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:40SNSI11:3019:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 2 (Total Trains Found: 2)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :