ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:24:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VADODARA JN (BRC) to SURAT (ST)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC00:11ST01:4201:31HYXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:20ST02:0501:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:28ST02:1701:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC00:48ST02:5502:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:53ST02:3301:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:53ST02:3301:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBRC01:21ST03:0501:44HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:21ST03:0501:44HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19312INDB PUNE EXPBRC01:21ST03:0501:44HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:22ST03:0501:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:31ST03:2201:51HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12956JP BCT SUPFASTBRC01:44ST03:3001:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:52ST03:4501:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBRC02:21ST04:1501:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:40ST06:5504:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:52ST04:3701:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:07ST04:4501:38HXYXXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:07ST05:1502:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:13ST04:4601:33HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:13ST05:1502:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:34ST04:5801:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESBRC04:17ST06:2502:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXBRC04:17ST06:2502:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:23ST05:5701:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
19332INDB KCVL EXPBRC04:50ST07:0502:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:02ST07:0001:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPBRC05:10ST06:5001:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
59230BVC ST LINK EXPBRC05:20ST07:1501:55HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
12946SURAT EXPRESSBRC05:22ST07:1501:53HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:27ST07:0501:38HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESBRC05:27ST07:1501:48HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18422AII PURI EXPBRC05:32ST07:4502:13HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19453GIMB PURI EXPBRC05:32ST07:4502:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:45ST07:3001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
69112BRC ST MEMUBRC05:55ST09:0503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12993GIMB PURI EXPBRC06:26ST08:1501:49HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBRC06:27ST08:1501:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19056JU BL EXPRESSBRC06:27ST08:1501:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:27ST08:1501:48HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:27ST08:1501:48HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45ST08:3501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22930BRC BHILAD EXPBRC07:00ST09:1202:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:07ST08:5001:43HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXBRC07:07ST08:5001:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:07ST08:5001:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESBRC07:07ST08:5001:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:31ST09:5502:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:41ST09:4001:59HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:47ST09:2201:35HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:09ST10:0801:59HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:17ST10:0801:51HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:17ST10:0801:51HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:26ST10:2001:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:26ST10:2001:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBRC08:30ST10:2501:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:45ST10:4001:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:02ST11:1002:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17624BKN NED EXPBRC09:19ST11:2002:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22664JU MS SF EXPRESBRC09:19ST11:2002:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16126JU MS EXPRESSBRC09:19ST11:2002:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17038BKN SC EXPBRC09:19ST11:2002:01HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:48ST12:3002:42HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:29ST13:3003:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC10:43ST13:0702:24HXYYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12494NZM PUNE AC SFBRC11:10ST13:1702:07HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBRC11:25ST13:0701:42HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXBRC11:25ST13:1701:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22916HSR BDTS S F EXBRC11:25ST13:0701:42HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:40ST13:4502:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPBRC11:40ST13:4502:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
69110BRC ST MEMUBRC11:45ST15:0503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHABRC11:50ST13:5002:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:02ST14:2502:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:2502:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:2502:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:2502:23HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:02ST14:2502:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:16ST14:0501:49HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22962SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:1701:29HXXYXXXXXFCXXXCCX2S
22960SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:1701:29HYYXYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
59050VG BL PASSBRC14:05ST18:5004:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC15:05ST16:5001:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC15:05ST16:5001:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBRC15:05ST16:5001:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC15:05ST16:5501:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBRC15:05ST16:5001:45HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12912HW BL SUP EXPBRC15:12ST17:1001:58HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:12ST17:1001:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSBRC15:20ST17:1001:50HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBRC15:21ST17:1001:49HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBRC15:48ST17:3501:47HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC15:59ST18:3002:31HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC15:59ST18:4002:41HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:19ST17:5301:34HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:25ST18:3002:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:25ST18:3002:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBRC16:25ST18:3002:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22952BANDRA T EXPBRC16:25ST18:3002:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBRC16:40ST18:3501:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:45ST21:0504:20HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESBRC16:55ST19:0502:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:55ST19:0502:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPBRC16:55ST19:0502:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:55ST19:0502:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBRC16:55ST19:0502:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12930DAHOD BL EXPRESSBRC17:35ST19:4502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:08ST20:0001:52HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:08ST20:0001:52HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESBRC18:08ST20:0001:52HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESBRC18:32ST20:2301:51HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBRC18:32ST20:2301:51HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBRC18:32ST20:2301:51HYXXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPBRC18:32ST20:2301:51HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBRC18:52ST20:3801:46HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXBRC18:52ST20:3301:41HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22138PRERANA EXPRESSBRC19:07ST21:1002:03HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11453PRERANA EXPRESSBRC19:07ST21:1002:03HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPBRC19:48ST21:5002:02HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC19:50ST22:3002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPBRC19:55ST21:5001:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC19:55ST21:5001:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPBRC19:55ST21:5001:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19034GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:21ST22:5002:29HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:55ST23:2002:25HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:55ST23:2502:30HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBRC21:25ST23:3002:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBRC21:36ST00:0102:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESBRC21:36ST23:4002:04HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FBRC21:48ST00:0902:21HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBRC22:10ST00:0801:58HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBRC22:10ST00:0801:58HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22414NZM MAO RAJBRC22:26ST00:1101:45HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30ST00:2301:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45ST00:5002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:05ST01:0301:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:10ST01:1002:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC23:45ST01:3501:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55ST01:5001:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 138 / Found: 138)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :