ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:53:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXBSB01:10ASN08:2307:13HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMGS01:15ASN14:5513:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBSB01:15ASN11:4810:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBSB01:15ASN11:4810:33HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPBSB01:30ASN11:3510:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIMGS01:45ASN07:1505:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFBSB01:55ASN10:0908:14HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSMGS02:55ASN11:4808:53HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPMGS02:55ASN10:2007:25HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSMGS02:55ASN10:0907:14HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXMGS02:55ASN10:0907:14HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63554BSB ASN MEMUBSB04:25ASN21:0016:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:30ASN13:2608:56HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12250ANVT HWH YUVAMGS04:38ASN09:5805:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESMGS05:05ASN12:1107:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBSB05:20ASN13:0707:47HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSBSB05:20ASN13:2608:06HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIMGS06:45ASN13:4206:57HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXMGS06:45ASN13:4206:57HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPMGS06:50ASN13:4206:52HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:15ASN17:0509:50HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPBSB07:20ASN15:4508:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMGS12:15ASN02:3714:22HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXMGS12:35ASN23:1510:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBSB13:05ASN00:0110:56HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPBSB13:05ASN00:0110:56HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSBSB16:10ASN02:2510:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSBSB16:10ASN02:2510:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILBSB16:55ASN03:5911:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05ASN00:4707:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05ASN00:4707:42HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB18:08ASN04:1910:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBSB19:15ASN10:5015:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPMGS19:40ASN02:5507:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMGS20:10ASN03:5007:40HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPBSB20:10ASN05:0508:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15ASN03:5007:35HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15ASN03:5007:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILMGS20:25ASN04:3108:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB21:05ASN08:0511:00HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILMGS23:35ASN08:1508:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 41 / Found: 41)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :