ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:24:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02365PNBE ANVT SPLMGS00:12CNB07:2507:13HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40CNB06:1005:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS00:55CNB04:4503:50HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIMGS00:57CNB04:4503:48HYXYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EMGS01:07CNB05:0003:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBSB01:10CNB06:4505:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXMGS01:17CNB05:1003:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXMGS01:27CNB05:2003:53HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXMGS01:27CNB05:2003:53HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXMGS01:57CNB05:4503:48HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXMGS01:57CNB05:4503:48HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12877RNC GARIB RATHMGS01:57CNB05:4503:48HXXYYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESMGS02:05CNB06:4504:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS02:07CNB06:4504:38HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS02:07CNB06:4504:38HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXMGS02:07CNB06:4504:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12349BGP NDLS EXPMGS02:07CNB06:4504:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXMGS02:15CNB07:1004:55HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02395DHN ANVT SPLMGS02:15CNB07:3005:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12249HWH ANVT YUVA EMGS02:32CNB06:2003:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12259NDLS DURONTOMGS02:32CNB06:2003:48HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXMGS02:40CNB08:2505:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12942PARASNATH EXPMGS03:20CNB08:0504:45HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESMGS03:22CNB08:0504:43HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45CNB11:3506:50HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBSB04:50CNB11:4506:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXMGS05:20CNB10:2505:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESMGS05:20CNB10:2505:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPMGS05:45CNB12:1506:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIMGS06:40CNB12:3505:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPMGS07:20CNB12:4505:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPBSB07:38CNB15:2007:42HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12825JHRKHND S KRANTMGS09:07CNB13:4004:33HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIMGS09:07CNB13:4004:33HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXMGS09:07CNB13:4504:38HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPMGS09:22CNB14:0004:38HYXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12496PRATAP EXPRESSMGS09:22CNB14:0004:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSMGS09:22CNB14:0004:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPMGS09:22CNB14:0004:38HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EMGS09:37CNB14:1504:38HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPMGS09:37CNB14:1504:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EBSB09:45CNB15:2505:40HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPMGS09:50CNB14:3004:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSMGS10:07CNB15:0504:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPMGS10:07CNB15:0004:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESBSB10:10CNB19:2009:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBSB10:10CNB19:2009:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10CNB21:0509:55HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10CNB21:0509:55HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB14:30CNB01:0210:32HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBSB14:55CNB22:2507:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSBSB16:00CNB00:3008:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPREBSB16:00CNB00:3008:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40CNB01:2008:40HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40CNB01:2008:40HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS16:57CNB22:3505:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPMGS17:25CNB22:0504:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:25CNB01:5508:30HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPMGS17:47CNB22:1504:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15CNB01:5507:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15CNB01:5507:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSBSB18:47CNB00:0505:18HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12559SHIV GANGA EXPMUV19:35CNB01:3005:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSMGS19:47CNB00:0504:18HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPMGS20:37CNB01:4005:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12281BBS DURONTO EXPMGS20:57CNB00:5003:53HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12273NDLS DURONTOMGS20:57CNB00:5003:53HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12393S KRANTI SUP EXMGS21:22CNB01:1503:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22970BSB OKHA SF EXBSB21:55CNB03:3505:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSMGS22:17CNB03:2005:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12581MUV NDLS S F EXMUV22:30CNB04:1505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12309RJPB RAJDHANIMGS22:35CNB02:3003:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHMGS23:00CNB02:5503:55HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHMGS23:00CNB02:5503:55HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSMGS23:09CNB03:3504:26HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPMGS23:09CNB03:4504:36HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPMGS23:17CNB03:5004:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPMGS23:17CNB03:5004:33HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22409ANVT GARIB RATHMGS23:17CNB03:5004:33HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIMGS23:17CNB03:5004:33HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SMGS23:17CNB03:5004:33HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESMGS23:17CNB03:5004:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESBSB23:58CNB07:5007:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 83 / Found: 83)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :