ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Dec-2014 01:40:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19050PNBE BDTS EXPMGS03:07BDTS09:2030:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45LTT06:0526:20HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13201RJPB LTT EXPMGS04:22LTT11:3031:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12545KARMABHUMI EXPMGS05:32LTT06:0524:33HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESMGS05:32CSTM06:1524:43HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSB08:00LTT12:0528:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMGS08:27CSTM11:2526:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB10:25LTT12:2526:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPBSB11:15LTT18:0530:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20CSTM14:1526:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12142RJPB CSTM EXPMGS14:50CSTM15:3024:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50LTT22:5031:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPMGS17:07LTT17:3024:23HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESMGS17:55PNVL21:5027:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01082GKP LTT SPECIALBSB18:40LTT22:3527:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20LTT21:3025:10HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20LTT03:4028:20HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20LTT03:4028:20HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 21 (Total Trains Found: 21)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :