Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM) 24-Oct-2014 20:52:40 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19050PNBE BDTS EXPMGS03:07BDTS09:2030:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45LTT06:0526:20HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13201RJPB LTT EXPMGS04:22LTT11:3031:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESMGS05:32CSTM06:1524:43HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12545KARMABHUMI EXPMGS05:32LTT06:0524:33HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSB08:00LTT12:0528:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMGS08:27CSTM11:2526:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
02068BSB LTT PREMIUMBSB09:45LTT11:5026:05HXXXXXXYXX2AXXXSLXP
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB10:25LTT12:2526:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
15018GKP LTT EXPBSB11:15LTT18:4031:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20CSTM14:1526:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12142RJPB CSTM EXPMGS14:50CSTM15:3024:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50LTT22:5031:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
02054PNBE LTT PREMIUMMGS16:15LTT15:5023:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPMGS17:07LTT17:3024:23HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15646GHY LTT EXPMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESMGS17:55PNVL21:5027:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
03061HWH LTT SPECIALMGS18:20LTT00:2030:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
02050DBG LTT PREMIUMMGS20:00LTT23:1527:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20LTT21:3025:10HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20LTT03:4028:20HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20LTT03:4028:20HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 24 (Total Trains Found: 24)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :