Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 19-Apr-2014 17:26:13 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13255PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:25LKO06:1504:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBSB01:40LKO06:0004:20HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXBSB01:40LKO06:0004:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:1505:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:1505:20HYYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:50LKO10:3007:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
54333BSB LKO PASSBSB04:10LKO16:1512:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:55LKO09:5004:55HXYXXYXXXXXXXCCXX 
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:55LKO09:5004:55HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCXX 
14219BSB LKO EXPBSB05:10LKO11:2506:15HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX 
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:30LKO14:3009:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
02503KYQ NDLS PREMIUBSB05:40LKO11:2005:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX 
54255BSB LKO PASSBSB05:40LKO14:5009:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12875NEELACHAL EXPBSB07:38LKO13:1505:37HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
18103JALIANWALA B EXBSB08:15LKO15:0506:50HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:30LKO16:3508:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:45LKO15:4507:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27LKO15:2005:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESBSB10:10LKO16:5506:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
03115KOAA HW SPECIALBSB10:10LKO15:5505:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBSB10:10LKO16:5506:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13009DOON EXPRESSBSB10:30LKO18:2007:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:20LKO19:1007:50HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:20LKO19:1007:50HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:35LKO17:2005:45HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
14017SADBHAVNA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:4006:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14007SADBHAWNA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:4006:55HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX 
14015SADBHAWANA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:4006:55HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:50LKO18:0505:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
14257K V EXPBSB13:45LKO20:3506:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB13:55LKO23:0509:10HYXYXYYXXX2AXXXSLX 
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47LKO19:4004:53HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12LKO20:2005:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:30LKO21:1005:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:30LKO21:1005:40HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX 
19322RJPB INDB EXPREBSB16:00LKO22:2006:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19314INDORE EXPRESSBSB16:00LKO22:2006:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14203BSB LKO INTRCITBSB16:20LKO22:0505:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX 
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40LKO23:2006:40HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40LKO23:2006:40HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15007MUV LJN EXPRESSBSB17:00LJN05:4512:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:20LKO00:0506:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:0505:50HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:0505:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30LKO01:2005:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30LKO01:2005:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30LKO01:2005:50HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX 
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40LKO02:1005:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40LKO02:1005:30HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
04503BSB CDG SPLBSB21:10LKO02:3505:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:00LKO02:4504:45HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESBSB23:00LKO06:0007:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:45LKO07:0007:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58LKO05:4005:42HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 54 (Total Trains Found: 54)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :