ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2014 08:09:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13255PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:25LKO06:1504:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXBSB01:40LKO06:0004:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBSB01:40LKO06:0004:20HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:1505:20HYYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:1505:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:50LKO10:3007:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54333BSB LKO PASSBSB04:05LKO16:1512:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:50LKO09:5005:00HXYXXYXXXXXXXCCXX
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:50LKO09:5005:00HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
14219BSB LKO EXPBSB05:10LKO11:2506:15HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:30LKO14:3009:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54255BSB LKO PASSBSB05:40LKO14:5009:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12875NEELACHAL EXPBSB07:38LKO13:1505:37HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18103JALIANWALA B EXBSB08:15LKO15:0006:45HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:30LKO16:3508:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:45LKO15:4507:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27LKO15:2005:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESBSB10:10LKO16:5506:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBSB10:10LKO16:5506:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSBSB10:30LKO18:2007:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:20LKO19:1007:50HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:20LKO19:1007:50HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:35LKO17:2005:45HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVNA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:4006:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAWNA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:4006:55HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAWANA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:4006:55HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:50LKO18:0505:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14257K V EXPBSB13:45LKO20:3506:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB13:55LKO23:0509:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
04427PNBE DLI JANSADHARANBSB14:45LKO19:5505:10HXXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47LKO19:4004:53HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12LKO20:2005:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:35LKO21:1005:35HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35LKO21:1005:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPREBSB16:00LKO22:2006:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSBSB16:00LKO22:2006:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14203BSB LKO INTRCITBSB16:20LKO22:0505:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40LKO23:2006:40HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40LKO23:2006:40HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15007MUV LJN EXPRESSBSB17:00LJN05:4512:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:20LKO00:0506:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:0505:50HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:0505:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04931BSB DLI SPLBSB18:50LKO00:0505:15HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30LKO01:2005:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30LKO01:2005:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30LKO01:2005:50HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40LKO02:1005:30HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
04911BSB CDG SPECIALBSB20:40LKO02:1005:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40LKO02:1005:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPBSB22:00LKO02:4504:45HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:00LKO02:4504:45HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESBSB23:00LKO06:0007:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:40LKO06:5507:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58LKO05:4005:42HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESBSB23:58LKO05:4005:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 56 (Total Trains Found: 56)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :