ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 16:35:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXBSB01:10MGS02:1001:00HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBSB01:15MGS02:2501:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBSB01:15MGS02:2501:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPBSB01:30MGS02:4001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFBSB01:55MGS02:4500:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESBSB02:00MGS03:0001:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBSB02:40MGS03:3500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPBSB02:55MGS03:5501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63554BSB ASN MEMUBSB04:25MGS05:2000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16359ERS PATNA EXPBSB04:55MGS05:4000:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXBSB04:55MGS05:4000:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSBSB05:20MGS06:1500:55HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBSB05:20MGS06:1500:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14260EKATMATA EXPRESBSB05:35MGS06:3501:00HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESBSB05:55MGS07:0001:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBSB05:55MGS07:0001:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53526BSB BRKA PASSBSB07:00MGS07:5000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12354LKU HWH EXPBSB07:20MGS08:1500:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54268BSB MGS PASSBSB07:40MGS08:3000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBSB08:15MGS09:1501:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBSB08:15MGS09:1501:00HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPBSB08:40MGS09:3500:55HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBSB08:40MGS09:3500:55HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPBSB09:00MGS10:0001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54110FD MGS PASSBSB09:20MGS10:2501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18104JALIANWALA B EXBSB10:05MGS11:1501:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19321INDB RJPB EXPBSB11:40MGS12:3000:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPBSB11:40MGS12:3000:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPBSB12:30MGS13:2000:50HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPBSB12:30MGS13:2000:50HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBSB13:05MGS14:1001:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPBSB13:05MGS14:1001:05HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUBSB13:40MGS14:3000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12791SC DNR EXPRESSBSB14:35MGS15:1500:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSB14:50MGS15:4000:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZBSB14:50MGS15:4000:50HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18612BSB RNC EXPRESSBSB14:50MGS15:4000:50HXXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB15:15MGS16:1000:55HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBSB15:15MGS16:1000:55HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPBSB15:40MGS16:4501:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSBSB16:10MGS17:1001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSBSB16:10MGS17:1001:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILBSB16:55MGS17:5501:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB18:08MGS18:5000:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54270BSB MGS PASSBSB18:25MGS19:1200:47HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBSB18:40MGS19:2500:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSBSB18:55MGS19:4000:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBSB19:15MGS20:2001:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSB19:55MGS20:4000:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPBSB20:10MGS21:0000:50HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPBSB20:10MGS21:0000:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSB20:30MGS21:2000:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPBSB20:45MGS21:4501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB21:05MGS22:0501:00HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBSB22:15MGS23:3001:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 55 / Found: 55)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :