ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:03:53 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02365PNBE ANVT SPLMGS00:12ANVT14:2014:08HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40NDLS12:3011:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS00:55NDLS10:0009:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIMGS00:57NDLS10:0009:03HYXYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EMGS01:07NDLS10:2009:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBSB01:10ANVT12:5011:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXMGS01:17NDLS10:2509:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXMGS01:27NDLS10:4009:13HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXMGS01:27NDLS10:4009:13HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXBSB01:40NDLS13:5512:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBSB01:40NDLS13:5512:15HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXMGS01:57NDLS10:5008:53HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXMGS01:57NDLS10:5008:53HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12877RNC GARIB RATHMGS01:57NDLS10:5008:53HXXYYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12349BGP NDLS EXPMGS02:07NDLS13:0010:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXMGS02:07ANVT12:5010:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS02:07NDLS13:0010:53HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS02:07NDLS13:0010:53HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXMGS02:15ANVT13:5511:40HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02395DHN ANVT SPLMGS02:15ANVT15:0012:45HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12259NDLS DURONTOMGS02:32NDLS11:3008:58HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12249HWH ANVT YUVA EMGS02:32ANVT11:2008:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXMGS02:40NDLS19:4017:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESMGS05:20ANVT17:0511:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXMGS05:20NDLS17:0511:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPMGS05:45DLI22:4016:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIMGS06:40DLI20:4514:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPMGS07:20ANVT19:2012:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPBSB07:38NDLS21:4514:07HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12825JHRKHND S KRANTMGS09:07NDLS20:5511:48HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIMGS09:07ANVT20:5011:43HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXMGS09:07ANVT20:5011:43HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EMGS09:37ANVT21:0011:23HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPMGS09:37ANVT21:0011:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10DLI04:4017:30HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10DLI04:4017:30HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45DLI04:5017:05HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45DLI04:5017:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45DLI04:5017:05HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14257K V EXPBSB14:00NDLS06:1516:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBSB14:55ANVT04:3513:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12NDLS05:1013:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35DLI06:2014:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS16:57DLI06:0513:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPMGS17:25NDLS04:3011:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPMGS17:47NDLS04:4010:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSBSB18:47NDLS07:0512:18HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55NDLS08:2513:30HXXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESBSB19:10DLI10:2515:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30ANVT10:1514:45HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30DLI10:2014:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12559SHIV GANGA EXPMUV19:35NDLS08:1012:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSMGS19:47NDLS06:0510:18HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPBSB20:00ANVT10:4014:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPMGS20:37ANVT08:0011:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12273NDLS DURONTOMGS20:57NDLS06:2509:28HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12281BBS DURONTO EXPMGS20:57NDLS06:2509:28HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12393S KRANTI SUP EXMGS21:22NDLS07:5010:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPBSB22:05DLI11:5513:50HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSMGS22:17NDLS11:5013:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12581MUV NDLS S F EXMUV22:30NDLS12:2013:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12309RJPB RAJDHANIMGS22:35NDLS07:4009:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHMGS23:00ANVT08:2009:20HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHMGS23:00ANVT08:2009:20HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SMGS23:17ANVT11:5012:33HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPMGS23:17ANVT11:5012:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIMGS23:17DLI12:0512:48HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPMGS23:17DLI12:0512:48HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22409ANVT GARIB RATHMGS23:17ANVT11:5012:33HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58ANVT14:3514:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREBSB23:58NDLS14:4014:42HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 71 / Found: 71)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :