ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:38:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to SEALDAH (SDAH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXBSB01:10KOAA11:3510:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMGS01:15HWH19:3018:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBSB01:15KOAA15:1514:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBSB01:15KOAA15:1514:00HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPBSB01:30KOAA15:5514:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIMGS01:45SDAH10:1008:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS01:54HWH12:1510:21HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS01:54HWH09:5007:56HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFBSB01:55KOAA13:1511:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSMGS02:55KOAA15:1012:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPMGS02:55SRC17:0014:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSMGS02:55HWH13:0510:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXMGS02:55KOAA13:1510:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:30HWH16:5512:25HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12250ANVT HWH YUVAMGS04:38HWH12:4008:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12260SDAH DURONTO EXMGS04:43SDAH12:3507:52HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESMGS05:05SDAH16:0010:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSBSB05:20HWH16:5511:35HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBSB05:20HWH16:3011:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIMGS06:45SDAH17:2510:40HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXMGS06:45SDAH17:2510:40HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPMGS06:50KOAA17:2010:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:15KOAA21:4514:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPBSB07:20HWH18:5511:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPBSB08:40SDAH10:5526:15HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBSB08:40SDAH10:5526:15HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMGS12:15KOAA07:3019:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBSB13:05HWH03:1514:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPBSB13:05HWH03:1514:10HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSBSB16:10HWH06:5514:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSBSB16:10HWH06:5514:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILBSB16:55HWH07:2014:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05HWH04:0010:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05HWH04:0010:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB18:08HWH07:3013:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBSB18:40SHM09:5515:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBSB19:15HWH15:4520:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPMGS19:40HWH06:0010:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMGS20:10HWH06:4510:35HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPBSB20:10KOAA08:4512:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15HWH06:4510:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15HWH06:4510:30HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILMGS20:25HWH07:5511:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB21:05HWH11:3014:25HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12274HWH DURONTO EXPMGS22:00HWH06:1008:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILMGS23:35HWH11:4512:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 46 / Found: 46)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :