ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:55:53 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to SULTANPUR (SLN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13255PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:15SLN03:1301:58HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55SLN03:5802:03HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55SLN03:5802:03HYYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45SLN07:1102:26HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45SLN07:1102:26HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
54263BSB SLN PASSBSB05:50SLN10:0504:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:40SLN12:0003:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10SLN14:0502:55HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45SLN15:1503:30HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45SLN15:1503:30HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:50SLN14:5002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47SLN16:4301:56HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12SLN17:0801:56HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35SLN17:4502:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:45SLN17:4502:00HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSBSB16:00SLN18:0002:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
54265BSB SLN PASSBSB16:15SLN20:2004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40SLN18:5002:10HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15SLN20:3802:23HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55SLN21:2502:30HXXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40SLN22:3501:55HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPBSB22:05SLN00:1002:05HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :