ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2017 07:46:38 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BILASPUR JN (BSP) to TATANAGAR JN (TATA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBSP01:10TATA09:1508:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPBSP01:30TATA08:0506:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLBSP07:30TATA14:1506:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXBSP08:10TATA14:5006:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXBSP08:10TATA14:5006:40HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP08:10TATA16:2508:15HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPBSP08:10TATA14:5006:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58112ITR TATA PASSGNBSP08:40TATA00:0515:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12221HOWRAH DURONTOBSP10:05TATA15:4505:40HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12261HOWRAH DURONTOBSP10:05TATA15:4505:40HXYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPBSP10:30TATA18:5508:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBSP11:15TATA20:1509:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBSP16:25TATA23:1806:53HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXBSP16:25TATA23:1806:53HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBSP16:25TATA23:1806:53HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPBSP16:50TATA23:3506:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILBSP18:15TATA01:3007:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58114BSP TATA PASSBSP19:20TATA09:5014:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSP20:35TATA03:3006:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBSP21:55TATA05:3007:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19660UDZ SHM EXPBSP21:55TATA05:3007:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBSP22:25TATA06:4008:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :