ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:26:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VASAI ROAD (BSR) to BOISAR (BOR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBSR00:13BOR01:3501:22HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXBSR04:40BOR05:2800:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69157DDR DRD MEMUBSR06:05BOR07:0000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19201SC PBR EXPBSR06:20BOR07:1200:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
93005CCG DRD FAST LOCALBSR06:34BOR07:3701:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
71082DI BSR DMUBSR06:50BOR08:1001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93007BVI DRD EMUBSR08:22BOR09:1900:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16587YPR BKN EXPBSR09:10BOR09:5300:43HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBSR09:27BOR10:2100:54HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
59045VAPI PASSBSR10:23BOR11:3001:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93009BVI DRD EMUBSR10:53BOR11:4900:56HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93011CCG DRD FAST LOCALBSR11:16BOR12:1901:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59439AHMADABAD PASSBSR13:52BOR14:5501:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
93017CCG DRD FAST LOCALBSR16:26BOR17:2100:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19331KCVL INDORE EXPBSR16:30BOR17:3901:09HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
69145DDR DRD MEMUBSR17:50BOR18:4700:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
93019DDR DRD MEMUBSR18:56BOR19:5400:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
69161PANVEL DRD MEMUBSR20:20BOR21:2001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBSR22:30BOR23:2800:58HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSBSR23:10BOR00:0400:54HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBSR23:20BOR00:0500:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSBSR23:20BOR00:0400:44HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR23:20BOR00:0500:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :