ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Aug-2015 07:40:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VASAI ROAD (BSR) to RATNAGIRI (RN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11003RAJYA RANI EXPTNA00:30RN08:0507:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
01033CSTM MAO SPLTNA01:15RN09:1508:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01001LTT MAO SPLTNA01:15RN08:2507:10HYYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01005LTT MAO SPECIALTNA01:20RN09:1507:55HYYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPTNA01:35RN07:2505:50HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09416ADI MADGAON SPBSR01:40RN09:3507:55HYYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09009BDTS MADGAON SPBSR01:40RN09:3507:55HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22475BKN CBE AC S FBSR03:15RN10:2007:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIBSR03:15RN10:2007:05HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBSR03:40RN10:2006:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBSR03:40RN10:2006:40HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12051JAN SHATABDI EXTNA05:50RN11:0505:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01025LTT KRMI SPECIATNA05:55RN12:2006:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBSR06:45RN15:0508:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBSR06:45RN15:0508:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:05RN13:3006:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSTNA07:50RN14:1006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01095DADAR SWV SPLTNA08:19RN16:5008:31HYXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKYN08:35RN15:4007:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBSR11:00RN18:4007:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESBSR11:25RN19:5508:30HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
09310INDB KCVL SPLBSR11:25RN19:5508:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPTNA12:05RN19:3007:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
09007BDTS MAO SPLBSR12:25RN21:1508:50HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXTNA15:45RN22:2506:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
50103RATNAGIRI PASSTNA16:00RN00:5008:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12284NZM ERS DURONTOBSR16:30RN23:1006:40HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXBSR16:30RN23:5007:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTNA17:20RN23:5006:30HXYXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESTNA17:20RN23:5006:30HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBSR20:40RN03:3506:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBSR20:40RN03:3506:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBSR20:40RN03:3506:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBSR20:40RN03:3506:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBSR20:40RN03:3506:55HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTT20:50RN01:5505:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESKYN21:00RN04:1007:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPTNA21:05RN04:1007:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPNVL21:25RN03:0005:35HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBSR21:45RN05:2507:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12133MANGALORE EXPTNA22:35RN04:5006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10111KONKAN KANYA EXTNA23:45RN06:3506:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 42 (Total Trains Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :