ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2014 13:49:48 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VASAI ROAD (BSR) to RATNAGIRI (RN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11003RAJYA RANI EXPTNA00:30RN07:3507:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
00111LTT MAO SPECIALTNA01:35RN08:3006:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIBSR03:15RN09:1005:55HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22475BKN CBE AC S FBSR03:15RN10:2007:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBSR03:40RN10:2006:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBSR03:40RN09:4006:00HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12051JAN SHATABDI EXTNA05:50RN10:4004:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:05RN14:0006:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSTNA07:50RN13:1005:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKYN08:35RN15:0506:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBSR11:00RN18:2507:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESBSR11:25RN19:4008:15HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPTNA12:05RN18:5506:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXTNA15:45RN21:3005:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
50103RATNAGIRI PASSTNA16:03RN00:1008:07HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
22908HAPA MADGAON EXBSR16:30RN23:0006:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12284NZM ERS DURONTOBSR16:30RN23:0006:30HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESTNA17:20RN23:0005:40HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTNA17:20RN23:0005:40HXYXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBSR20:40RN02:5006:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBSR20:40RN02:5006:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBSR20:40RN02:5006:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBSR20:40RN02:5006:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBSR20:40RN02:5006:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTT20:50RN01:5505:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESKYN21:00RN02:2505:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPTNA21:05RN02:2505:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPNVL21:25RN01:5504:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBSR21:45RN05:2507:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12133MANGALORE EXPTNA22:35RN03:4005:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10111KONKAN KANYA EXTNA23:45RN05:2505:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 31 (Total Trains Found: 31)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :