ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:22:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BORIVALI (BVI) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBVI00:20ADI06:2006:00HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBVI00:27ADI07:4507:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBVI00:27ADI07:5507:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBVI00:36ADI07:5507:19HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI06:27ADI14:4008:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12009SHATABDI EXPBVI06:59ADI12:4505:46HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBVI09:02ADI19:4510:43HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
22451CDG SUP FASTBVI12:50ADI19:3006:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBVI12:50ADI19:3006:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12216DEE GARIBRATHBVI13:13ADI19:2006:07HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
59439AHMADABAD PASSBVI13:20ADI04:0014:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESBVI13:23ADI20:3507:12HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBVI13:23ADI20:3507:12HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBVI13:23ADI20:3507:12HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBVI14:06ADI21:1507:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12933KARNAVATI EXPBVI14:17ADI21:2507:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBVI14:57ADI21:4006:43HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBVI15:06ADI22:1007:04HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBVI15:06ADI22:1007:04HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12989AJMER EXPRESSBVI15:06ADI22:1007:04HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22931BDTS JSM EXPBVI15:06ADI22:1007:04HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBVI15:19ADI23:4008:21HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBVI15:40ADI23:5508:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBVI15:58ADI00:0208:04HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19017SAU JANATA EXPBVI17:47ADI02:0008:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBVI18:20ADI01:4507:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBVI20:19ADI04:2008:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBVI21:32ADI04:3006:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBVI22:06ADI04:5506:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBVI22:21ADI05:3507:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12901GUJARAT MAILBVI22:53ADI06:3507:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBVI23:30ADI14:4515:15HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 32 / Found: 32)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :