Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) to ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01-Oct-2014 19:44:55 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12496PRATAP EXPRESSBWN00:10ASN01:3101:21HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESBWN00:10ASN01:3101:21HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12987SDAH AJMER EXPBWN00:36ASN02:0501:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12307HWH JU EXPRESSBWN00:48ASN02:1601:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSBWN01:13ASN02:4501:32HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
53139KOAA JSME PGSBWN01:23ASN03:1501:52HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
03113KOAA NDLS SPLBWN01:35ASN03:0001:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
53049HWH MKA PASBWN01:41ASN03:4502:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S 
63505BWN ASN MEMUBWN04:10ASN06:0501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
63507BWN ASN MEMUBWN05:15ASN07:0501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
53061BWN HTE PASSBWN06:15ASN09:0002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
63509BWN ASN MEMUBWN07:30ASN09:1501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXBWN07:59ASN09:3901:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
63511BWN ASN MEMUBWN08:40ASN10:3501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
53131SDAH MFP FSTPGRBWN09:04ASN11:0301:59HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12303POORVA EXPRESSBWN09:13ASN10:3501:22HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12353HWH LKU EXPBWN09:23ASN10:4801:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
03061HWH LTT SPECIALBWN09:23ASN10:4801:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12381POORVA EXPRESSBWN09:23ASN10:4801:25HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
63513BWN ASN MEMUBWN09:50ASN11:4001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12385HWH DHN D D EXBWN09:55ASN11:2101:26HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX 
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBWN10:09ASN11:3501:26HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXBWN11:40ASN13:3001:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
63515BWN ASN MEMUBWN12:05ASN13:5501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15233KOAA DBG EXPBWN12:21ASN14:1101:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSBWN12:21ASN14:1101:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15271JANSADHARAN EXPBWN12:21ASN14:1101:50HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
63517BWN ASN MEMUBWN13:15ASN15:0501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBWN13:34ASN15:1501:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13137BP AMH EXPRESSBWN14:02ASN16:1002:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19607AII WKLY EXPBWN14:02ASN15:4101:39HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPBWN14:21ASN15:5101:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12379JALIANWALAB EXPBWN14:41ASN16:0001:19HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIBWN14:41ASN16:0001:19HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12315ANNANYA EXPRESBWN14:41ASN16:0001:19HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
63519BWN ASN MEMUBWN15:20ASN17:1501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
18627HWH RNC INT EXPBWN15:36ASN16:5501:19HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S 
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBWN15:47ASN17:0701:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
63521BWN ASN MEMUBWN16:05ASN17:5501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13049AMRITSAR EXPBWN16:09ASN18:0601:57HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBWN16:52ASN18:1701:25HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15051KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:52ASN18:1701:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15049KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:52ASN18:1701:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
63523BWN ASN MEMUBWN17:25ASN19:2001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13021MITHILA EXPRESSBWN18:14ASN20:0301:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12177CHAMBAL EXPBWN19:10ASN20:3501:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22912SHIPRA EXPBWN19:10ASN20:3501:25HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12175CHAMBAL EXPBWN19:10ASN20:3501:25HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12383INTERCITY EXPBWN19:19ASN20:5501:36HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S 
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESBWN19:29ASN21:3502:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
63525BWN ASN MEMUBWN20:05ASN22:0001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13005AMRITSAR MAILBWN20:21ASN21:4901:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBWN20:40ASN22:0901:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIBWN20:54ASN22:1701:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2SP
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBWN21:11ASN22:3301:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSBWN21:46ASN23:1701:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
13131KOAA ANVT EXPBWN22:22ASN23:4701:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
13009DOON EXPRESSBWN22:40ASN00:1101:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBWN23:13ASN00:4401:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13155MITHILANCHAL EXBWN23:25ASN00:5201:27HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13135KOAA JYG EXPBWN23:25ASN00:5201:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSBWN23:25ASN00:5201:27HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13019BAGH EXPRESSBWN23:37ASN01:1801:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 63 (Total Trains Found: 63)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :