ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2014 15:02:03 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) to ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESBWN00:10ASN01:3101:21HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSBWN00:10ASN01:3101:21HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPBWN00:36ASN02:0501:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSBWN00:48ASN02:1601:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSBWN01:13ASN02:4501:32HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53139KOAA JSME PGSBWN01:23ASN03:1501:52HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53049HWH MKA PASBWN01:41ASN03:4502:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
63505BWN ASN MEMUBWN04:10ASN06:0501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63507BWN ASN MEMUBWN05:15ASN07:0501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53061BWN HTE PASSBWN06:15ASN09:0002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63509BWN ASN MEMUBWN07:30ASN09:1501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXBWN07:59ASN09:3901:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63511BWN ASN MEMUBWN08:40ASN10:3501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53131SDAH MFP FSTPGRBWN09:04ASN11:0301:59HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12303POORVA EXPRESSBWN09:13ASN10:3501:22HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSBWN09:23ASN10:4801:25HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPBWN09:23ASN10:4801:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63513BWN ASN MEMUBWN09:50ASN11:4001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12385HWH DHN D D EXBWN09:55ASN11:2101:26HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBWN10:09ASN11:3501:26HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04181HWH JHS SPLBWN10:09ASN11:3501:26HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXBWN11:40ASN13:3001:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
63515BWN ASN MEMUBWN12:05ASN13:5501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15271JANSADHARAN EXPBWN12:21ASN14:1101:50HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15233KOAA DBG EXPBWN12:21ASN14:1101:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSBWN12:21ASN14:1101:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63517BWN ASN MEMUBWN13:15ASN15:0501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBWN13:34ASN15:1501:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13137BP AMH EXPRESSBWN14:02ASN16:1002:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19607AII WKLY EXPBWN14:02ASN15:4101:39HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPBWN14:21ASN15:5101:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESBWN14:41ASN16:0001:19HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPBWN14:41ASN16:0001:19HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIBWN14:41ASN16:0001:19HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
63519BWN ASN MEMUBWN15:20ASN17:1501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18627HWH RNC INT EXPBWN15:36ASN16:5501:19HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBWN15:47ASN17:0701:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63521BWN ASN MEMUBWN16:05ASN17:5501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13049AMRITSAR EXPBWN16:09ASN18:0601:57HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBWN16:52ASN18:1701:25HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:52ASN18:1701:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:52ASN18:1701:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63523BWN ASN MEMUBWN17:25ASN19:2001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13021MITHILA EXPRESSBWN18:14ASN20:0301:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPBWN19:10ASN20:3501:25HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPBWN19:10ASN20:3501:25HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPBWN19:10ASN20:3501:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12383INTERCITY EXPBWN19:19ASN20:5501:36HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESBWN19:29ASN21:3502:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63525BWN ASN MEMUBWN20:05ASN22:0001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13005AMRITSAR MAILBWN20:21ASN21:4901:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBWN20:40ASN22:0901:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIBWN20:54ASN22:1701:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBWN21:11ASN22:3301:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSBWN21:46ASN23:1701:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13131KOAA ANVT EXPBWN22:22ASN23:4701:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSBWN22:40ASN00:1101:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBWN23:13ASN00:4401:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSBWN23:25ASN00:5201:27HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXBWN23:25ASN00:5201:27HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13135KOAA JYG EXPBWN23:25ASN00:5201:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSBWN23:37ASN01:1801:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 62 (Total Trains Found: 62)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :