ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:36:18 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSBWN01:15HWH03:0001:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15272JANSADHARAN EXPBWN01:15HWH03:0001:45HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESBWN01:21HWH03:4002:19HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBWN01:41HWH04:0002:19HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTBWN02:22HWH04:0001:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTBWN02:22HWH04:0001:38HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPBWN02:37HWH04:1501:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
36812BWN HWH CHORDBWN02:50HWH05:2002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37812BWN HWH LOCALBWN03:05HWH05:2702:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13072JMP HWH EXPBWN03:40HWH05:3001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12346SARAIGHAT EXPBWN03:48HWH05:1001:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
36814BWN HWH CHORDBWN04:00HWH06:1502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37814BWN HWH LOCALBWN04:05HWH06:3502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
23010DOON EXXPRESSBWN04:27HWH06:5502:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSBWN04:27HWH06:5502:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
36816BWN HWH CHORDBWN04:56HWH07:0402:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37816BWN HWH LOCALBWN05:05HWH07:2802:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESBWN05:14HWH06:3501:21HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSBWN05:25HWH06:4501:20HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSBWN05:25HWH06:4501:20HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSBWN05:25HWH06:4501:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
36818BWN HWH CHORDBWN05:40HWH07:4502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37818BWN HWH LOCALBWN05:42HWH08:0802:26HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13006ASR HWH MAILBWN05:50HWH07:2001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBWN06:01HWH07:3001:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
36820BWN HWH CHORDBWN06:10HWH08:1502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37820BWN HWH LOCALBWN06:18HWH08:3502:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12312KALKA MAILBWN06:33HWH07:5501:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
37822BWN HWH FASTBWN06:35HWH08:3001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36822BWN HWH CHORDBWN06:48HWH08:5702:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37824BWN HWH LOCALBWN07:00HWH09:1602:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESBWN07:11HWH08:4501:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53044RGD HWH PASSBWN07:20HWH12:1004:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36824BWN HWH CHORDBWN07:22HWH09:2502:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36826BWN HWH CHORDBWN07:35HWH09:3702:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37826BWN HWH LOCALBWN07:38HWH09:5002:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53048VISWABHARTI PASBWN07:55HWH10:1002:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
36828BWN HWH CHORDBWN08:10HWH10:1502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37828BWN HWH LOCALBWN08:22HWH10:3802:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36830BWN HWH CHORD FASTBWN08:35HWH10:0501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37830BWN HWH LOCALBWN08:46HWH11:0502:19HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36832BWN HWH CHORDBWN09:18HWH11:2002:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13012MLDT HWH INT EXBWN09:19HWH11:2502:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53046MAYURAKSHI F PABWN09:28HWH11:3502:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBWN09:53HWH12:1502:22HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
37832BWN HWH LOCALBWN10:02HWH12:4002:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36834BWN HWH CHORDBWN10:03HWH12:1002:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12322KOLKATA MAILBWN10:17HWH11:4501:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSBWN10:36HWH12:4002:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIBWN10:57HWH12:1501:18HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
36836BWN HWH CHORDBWN11:10HWH13:1502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37834BWN HWH LOCALBWN11:22HWH13:5002:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13028KAVI GURU EXPBWN11:42HWH13:5502:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
36838BWN HWH CHORDBWN11:45HWH14:1502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBWN11:55HWH13:5001:55HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
37836BWN HWH LOCALBWN12:25HWH14:4602:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBWN12:35HWH14:1001:35HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
36840BWN HWH CHORDBWN13:00HWH15:2502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBWN13:20HWH15:4502:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
37838BWN HWH LOCALBWN13:40HWH16:0502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12338SANTINIKETANEXPBWN14:09HWH15:4001:31HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
36842BWN HWH CHORDBWN14:20HWH16:2002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13016HWH KAVIGURU EXBWN15:05HWH17:1502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37840BWN HWH LOCALBWN15:15HWH17:3502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12304POORVA EXPRESSBWN15:16HWH16:5501:39HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSBWN15:16HWH16:5501:39HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
36844BWN HWH CHORDBWN15:25HWH17:3002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13052HOOL EXPRESSBWN16:07HWH18:0001:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37842BWN HWH LOCALBWN16:30HWH19:0202:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36846BWN HWH CHORDBWN16:40HWH18:4502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBWN17:06HWH19:3002:24HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPBWN17:14HWH18:5501:41HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
37846BWN HWH LOCALBWN17:24HWH19:4902:25HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37844BWN HWH LOCALBWN17:25HWH19:4802:23HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
36848BWN HWH CHORDBWN17:50HWH19:5502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37848BWN HWH LOCALBWN18:00HWH20:2002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12348RAMPURHAT EXPBWN18:32HWH20:1501:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37850BWN HWH LOCALBWN18:40HWH20:5802:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36850BWN HWH CHORDBWN18:45HWH20:4702:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36852BWN HWH CHORDBWN19:20HWH21:4002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXBWN19:23HWH21:2001:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13018GANADEVTA EXPBWN19:42HWH21:4502:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
37852BWN HWH LOCALBWN19:55HWH22:1502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36854BWN HWH CHORDBWN20:00HWH22:0502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53042JYG HWH PASSBWN20:15HWH23:0002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36856BWN HWH CHORDBWN20:20HWH22:2502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13054SURI HWH EXPBWN20:30HWH22:4002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
37854BWN HWH LOCALBWN20:40HWH23:1202:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36858BWN HWH CHORDBWN20:43HWH22:4502:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22310NJP HWH AC EXPBWN21:19HWH22:5001:31HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBWN21:39HWH23:0501:26HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63502BWN HWH LOCALBWN21:58HWH00:2002:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
36860BWN HWH CHORDBWN22:00HWH00:0302:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53050MKA HWH PASSBWN23:46HWH03:0003:14HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 94 / Found: 94)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :