ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:44:40 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) to MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22309HWH NJP AC EXPBWN00:13MLDT05:1004:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
03129KOAA APDJ SPLBWN00:13MLDT05:1004:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12377PADATIK EXPRESSBWN00:57MLDT05:4004:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13153GOUR EXPRESSBWN01:07MLDT06:0004:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53417BWN MLDT PASSBWN05:00MLDT11:0006:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXBWN08:24MLDT13:3505:11HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15657KANCHANJANGA EXBWN08:24MLDT13:3505:11HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25657KANCHANJANGA EXBWN08:24MLDT13:3505:11HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EBWN10:41MLDT15:0504:24HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
13161KOAA BLGT EXPBWN14:31MLDT19:3004:59HYYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
12345SARAIGHAT EXPBWN17:06MLDT21:3004:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13011HWH MLDT INT EXBWN17:23MLDT22:5005:27HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPBWN21:21MLDT02:2004:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13149KANCHANKANYA EXBWN22:27MLDT03:1004:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPBWN23:25MLDT05:1005:45HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12343DARJEELING MAILBWN23:39MLDT04:1504:36HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPBWN23:56MLDT05:0505:09HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :