ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 08:00:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) to SEALDAH (SDAH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53132MFP SDAH PASSBWN00:08SDAH03:2503:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13106BUI SDAH EXPBWN00:36SDAH03:3502:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13154GOUR EXPBWN02:50SDAH05:2002:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
23154GOUR EXPBWN02:50SDAH05:2002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBWN03:16SDAH05:1001:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBWN03:56SDAH06:5502:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12344DARJEELING MAILBWN04:11SDAH06:0001:49HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12378PADATIK EXPRESSBWN05:04SDAH06:4501:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13150KANCHANKANYA EXBWN06:19SDAH08:1501:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12384INTERCITY EXPBWN08:19SDAH10:4002:21HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBWN08:56SDAH10:5501:59HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPBWN08:56SDAH10:5501:59HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTBWN12:48SDAH14:4001:52HXYXXYXYXXXXXXX2S
12988AII SDAH EXPRESBWN13:52SDAH16:0002:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
31152BWN SDAH LOCALBWN14:40SDAH17:4003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIBWN15:23SDAH17:2502:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXBWN15:23SDAH17:2502:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13188RPH SDAH EXPBWN16:19SDAH18:4502:26HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53136RPH SDAH PASSBWN16:50SDAH20:0003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXBWN17:23SDAH19:2502:02HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXBWN17:23SDAH19:2502:02HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXBWN17:23SDAH19:2502:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :