ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:26:38 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGARAPET (BWT) to KUPPAM (KPN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBWT00:15KPN00:4400:29HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBWT01:10KPN01:3900:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPBWT01:30KPN02:0300:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66528BWT KPN MEMUBWT05:50KPN06:3500:45HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12608LALBAGH EXPBWT07:35KPN08:0200:27HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBWT09:00KPN09:2400:24HXYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBWT09:18KPN09:4300:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBWT10:10KPN10:3600:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSBWT10:50KPN11:3200:42HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16339NAGARCOIL EXPBWT12:05KPN12:3300:28HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBWT12:30KPN12:5800:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBWT15:35KPN15:5900:24HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBWT16:05KPN16:2800:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBWT18:10KPN18:3900:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16520SBC JTJ EXPBWT19:00KPN19:3900:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06579YPR VSKP EXPBWT20:02KPN20:3000:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66534BYPL KPN PASSBWT20:32KPN21:2500:53HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBWT21:15KPN21:4500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBWT21:25KPN21:4900:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56213TIRUPATI PASSRBWT22:00KPN22:4300:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :