ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:47:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGARAPET (BWT) to BANGALORE CY JN (SBC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBWT01:45SBC03:4502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXBWT02:35SBC04:1501:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXBWT02:35SBC04:1501:40HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPBWT02:35YPR04:3001:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12657BANGALORE MAILBWT03:30SBC05:1001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11006CHALUKYA EXPBWT03:50YPR06:0002:10HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBWT03:50SBC05:2501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12292YESVANTPUR EXPBWT03:50YPR06:0002:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSBWT03:50SBC05:2501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56214TPTY CMNR PASSBWT04:30SBC06:5502:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBWT04:45YPR07:1502:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPBWT05:10SBC07:2002:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76519MKM SBC MEMUBWT05:30SBC07:4002:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16519JTJ SBC EXPBWT06:10SBC08:0001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82664VSKP YPR SUV SPBWT06:12YPR09:0502:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBWT06:20KJM07:1700:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPBWT06:35SBC08:3502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56507MKM SBC PASSBWT07:05SBC09:1502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66529KPN SBC MEMUBWT07:30SBC09:3002:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76506KQZ BNC DEMUBWT08:00BNC09:4001:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66512MKM SBC MEMUBWT08:35SBC10:3001:55HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15228MFP YPR EXPBWT09:00YPR11:5002:50HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBWT09:40BNC11:4002:00HXXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPBWT10:20YPR13:3003:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPBWT10:20YPR13:3003:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPBWT10:20KJM11:1300:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17210SHESHADRI EXPBWT10:30SBC12:3002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKBWT11:35SBC13:1001:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12639BRINDAVAN EXPBWT12:05SBC14:0001:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
66531BWT SBC MEMUBWT12:40SBC14:2001:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBWT14:10YPR16:4002:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSBWT14:25KJM15:2801:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56509MKM SBC PASSBWT14:35SBC17:0002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76508BWT BNC DEMUBWT15:30SBC17:2001:50HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66514MKM BYPL MEMUBWT15:55KJM16:5400:59HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56261AJJ SBC PASSBWT16:40SBC18:4502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66533MKM BYPL PASSBWT18:00KJM19:1001:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12609BANGALORE EXPBWT18:15SBC20:0501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBWT18:40SBC20:2001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22618TPTY SBC EXPBWT19:10SBC20:4001:30HYXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
17313MAS HUBLI EXPBWT19:20YPR21:3502:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPBWT19:20YPR21:3502:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT19:50KJM21:2501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSBWT20:00SBC21:3501:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT20:20KJM21:2501:05HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16521BWT SBC EXPBWT21:40SBC23:2501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBWT22:55SBC00:3001:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :