ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:45:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BUXAR (BXR) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
63231PNBE MGS MEMUBXR00:25MGS03:5003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12150PPTA PUNE EXPBXR00:44MGS02:4201:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPBXR01:00MGS02:5701:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESBXR01:16MGS03:0701:51HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPBXR01:51MGS04:1202:21HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53219BXR MGS PASSBXR02:10MGS04:4002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82531SBC SUVIDHA SPLBXR02:50MGS05:2202:32HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESBXR02:58MGS05:1202:14HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPBXR03:36MGS05:3501:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63235BXR MGS PASSBXR04:00MGS06:3502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13049AMRITSAR EXPBXR04:30MGS07:2202:52HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPBXR05:05MGS07:0502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILBXR06:03MGS08:0702:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBXR06:26MGS08:2201:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESBXR06:55MGS09:0702:12HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBXR06:55MGS09:0502:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:35MGS10:0502:30HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:35MGS10:0502:30HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSBXR09:00MGS12:0003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63227PNBE MGS MEMUBXR11:05MGS15:1504:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBXR12:00MGS13:4701:47HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPBXR12:05MGS13:4701:42HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBXR12:40MGS14:1701:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12142PPTA LTT EXPBXR12:55MGS14:3501:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:34MGS15:3502:01HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:34MGS15:3502:01HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EBXR13:52MGS15:5001:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXR14:44MGS16:4201:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESBXR15:08MGS17:5702:49HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBXR16:00MGS17:4001:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESBXR16:00MGS17:4001:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBXR16:00MGS17:4001:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPBXR16:00MGS17:4001:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXBXR16:14MGS17:5201:38HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUBXR16:50MGS19:1502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPBXR17:16MGS19:0001:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13119SDAH DLI EXPBXR17:34MGS20:4003:06HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPBXR17:34MGS20:4003:06HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSBXR17:48MGS19:3701:49HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBXR18:00MGS20:0202:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPBXR18:00MGS20:0202:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSBXR20:01MGS22:0702:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREBXR20:24MGS23:0202:38HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBXR20:24MGS22:5902:35HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBXR21:19MGS22:5001:31HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHBXR21:19MGS22:5001:31HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBXR21:33MGS23:1701:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBXR22:02MGS23:4201:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02365PNBE ANVT SPLBXR22:12MGS00:0201:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13255PPTA CDG EXPBXR22:16MGS00:2002:04HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBXR22:42MGS00:3701:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBXR22:42MGS00:3701:55HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXBXR23:20MGS02:2503:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :