ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:35:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BUXAR (BXR) to PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBXR00:56PNBE03:3002:34HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPBXR01:48PPTA04:0002:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESBXR01:59PPTA04:0002:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHABXR02:10PNBE04:3002:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESBXR02:11PNBE04:3002:19HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBXR03:12PNBE06:2503:13HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHBXR03:48PNBE05:5502:07HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHBXR03:48PNBE05:5502:07HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESBXR04:33PNBE07:5503:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63262BXR FUT MEMUBXR04:55PNBE08:5504:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBXR05:08PNBE07:0501:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPBXR05:19DNR07:0501:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12304POORVA EXPRESSBXR05:36PNBE07:5502:19HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPBXR05:55PNBE09:3003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63232BXR PNBE MEMUBXR06:30PNBE10:2503:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBXR06:50PPTA09:2002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPBXR07:10PNBE09:5002:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBXR07:37PNBE09:5002:13HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESBXR08:37PNBE10:4502:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBXR08:37PNBE10:4502:08HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUBXR09:00PNBE13:3004:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12402MAGADH EXPRESSBXR09:13PNBE11:2002:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPBXR09:41PNBE12:1002:29HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR10:23PNBE12:4502:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR10:23PNBE12:4502:22HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBXR10:23PNBE12:4502:22HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
02366ANVT PNBE SPLBXR10:38PNBE12:3001:52HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBXR10:38DNR13:3502:57HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXBXR11:02PNBE13:1502:13HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBXR11:02PNBE13:1502:13HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBXR11:52PNBE15:5504:03HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPBXR11:52PNBE15:5504:03HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
63234MGS PNBE PASSBXR12:05PNBE17:0004:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXR12:59PNBE14:4501:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXBXR13:43PNBE15:3501:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPBXR14:25PNBE17:1802:53HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPBXR14:52PNBE17:3002:38HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPBXR14:52PNBE17:3002:38HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBXR15:41PNBE17:5002:09HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPBXR15:41PNBE17:5002:09HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSBXR16:46DNR18:5502:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUBXR17:15PNBE21:0503:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR18:03PNBE20:4202:39HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBXR18:03PNBE20:4202:39HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPBXR18:15PPTA20:4502:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUBXR18:55PNBE23:3504:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13006ASR HWH MAILBXR19:41PNBE21:4502:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPBXR19:53PPTA22:1002:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBXR20:29PNBE22:2501:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBXR22:32PNBE02:0003:28HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPBXR22:43PNBE00:3501:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBXR23:28PNBE01:3502:07HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPBXR23:38PNBE02:3002:52HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :