ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Apr-2017 05:01:59 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) to KASARAGOD (KGQ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16345NETRAVATI EXPBYNR01:52KGQ05:1403:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
01065CSTM ERS SPLBYNR06:48KGQ12:3505:47HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
01321PUNE TEN SPLBYNR09:02KGQ13:0804:06HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
01323PUNE ERS SPLBYNR09:02KGQ13:0804:06HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBYNR10:58KGQ14:2803:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBYNR10:58KGQ14:2803:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBYNR10:58KGQ14:2803:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPBYNR10:58KGQ14:2803:30HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBYNR10:58KGQ14:2803:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56666BYNR KGQ PASSBYNR13:05KGQ18:1005:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBYNR16:26KGQ20:0303:37HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLBYNR16:26KGQ20:1803:52HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06056MAO MAS SPLBYNR20:42KGQ00:2703:45HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 13 / Found: 13)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :