ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:31:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) to BANGALORE CANT (BNC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLBZA00:55KJM13:0012:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82831SBP YPR SUVIDHABZA01:35YPR16:4015:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBZA03:00YPR16:4013:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBZA04:45YPR16:0011:15HYYXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBZA04:45YPR16:0011:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBZA04:45YPR18:2513:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22883PURI YPR G RATHBZA05:20YPR20:0014:40HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBZA06:25BNC19:5813:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA07:25BNC20:0812:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPBZA07:25YPR20:5513:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBZA11:55SBC00:3012:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSBZA15:45YPR05:0013:15HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPBZA15:45YPR05:0013:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPBZA15:45YPR17:5526:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPBZA15:45BNC04:3012:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBZA17:00BAND06:2313:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPBZA17:10YPR09:4516:35HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBZA19:05YPR09:0514:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPBZA19:25BNC11:1815:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82664VSKP YPR SUV SPBZA19:55BAND07:5011:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPBZA20:25YPR11:5015:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBZA20:25BNC10:5014:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56504BZA BNC PASSBZA20:40BNC17:1020:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESBZA21:55BNC11:0713:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBZA21:55BNC11:4013:45HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESBZA21:55BNC11:0713:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17210SHESHADRI EXPBZA23:05BNC11:4812:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 27 / Found: 27)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :