ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2017 20:14:16 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) to GUNTUR JN (GNT) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07150GHY SC SPECIALBZA00:20GNT01:5501:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBZA00:45GNT01:3000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPBZA00:55NGNT01:4000:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA01:00NGNT01:5500:55HXYYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16094LJN MAS EXPBZA01:00NGNT01:5500:55HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBZA03:35GNT04:2500:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECBZA04:15NGNT05:0000:45HYXYXXYXXXXXXCCXX
08573VSKP TPTY SPLBZA05:20NGNT06:1000:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22883PURI YPR G RATHBZA05:20GNT06:1000:50HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
77221BZA GNT DMUBZA06:15GNT07:1501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56501HUBLI PASSBZA07:10GNT08:1001:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBZA08:05GNT08:5500:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
67254BZA GNT MEMUBZA08:20GNT09:2001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57382NS GNT PASSBZA10:40GNT11:4001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESBZA11:00GNT11:4500:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22882BBS PUNE EXPBZA11:00GNT11:4500:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA12:10GNT13:2001:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
67273BZA GNT MEMUBZA12:30GNT13:3001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17221COA LTT EXPRESBZA13:00GNT13:5500:55HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12706SC GNT EXPBZA13:35GNT14:2500:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17231NS NSL EXPBZA14:05GNT14:5500:50HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESBZA14:15GNT15:3001:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12078JAN SHATABDIBZA15:20NGNT15:5500:35HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
77284BZA GNT MEMUBZA15:50GNT16:5001:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPBZA17:10GNT18:0000:50HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12795SC INTERCITYBZA17:30GNT18:1500:45HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07758BZA SC SPLBZA17:30GNT18:1800:48HYXXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
57316NS GNT PASSBZA18:10GNT19:2001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBZA18:55GNT19:4000:45HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPBZA19:25GNT20:1000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17225AMARAVATHI EXPBZA19:45GNT20:4501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIABZA20:05NGNT20:5500:50HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
17202GOLCONDA EXPBZA20:15GNT21:2001:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56504BZA BNC PASSBZA20:40GNT21:5001:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17644CIRCAR EXPBZA20:55NGNT21:4000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07439TATA KCG SPLBZA22:10GNT23:0000:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPBZA22:35GNT23:2500:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17215BZA DMM EXPBZA23:10GNT23:5000:40HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07002COA HYB SPLBZA23:20GNT00:2001:00HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :