Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 18-Sep-2014 07:07:19 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12622TAMIL NADU EXPBZA00:25MAS07:1006:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
16094LJN MAS EXPBZA01:00MAS10:1009:10HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA01:00MAS10:1009:10HXYYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
12760CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:10MAS08:1507:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBZA01:35MAS08:5507:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12851BSP MAS EXPBZA01:35MAS08:5507:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBZA01:35MS09:0007:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBZA01:35MS08:3507:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPBZA01:35MAS08:5507:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12970JP CBE SUP EXPBZA02:20MAS09:4507:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12968JP MADRAS EXPREBZA02:20MAS09:4507:25HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22632BKN MAS AC SFBZA02:45MAS09:5507:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSBZA03:00MS10:3507:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBZA04:40MAS11:1506:35HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12711PINAKINI EXPBZA06:00MAS13:0007:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBZA06:25MAS13:3007:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBZA07:30MAS14:2506:55HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22351PPTA YPR EXPBZA07:30MAS14:1506:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA07:30MAS14:1506:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22404NDLS PDY EXPBZA07:30MS14:2506:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22859PURI CHENNAI EXBZA07:40MAS14:5507:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBZA07:40MAS14:5507:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBZA08:50MAS17:0008:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBZA08:50MAS17:0008:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
02841HWH MAS PREMIUMBZA09:00MAS14:2505:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXXXP
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBZA09:00MAS16:0507:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
16126JU MS EXPRESSBZA09:55MS16:5507:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12841COROMANDAL EXPBZA10:35MAS17:1506:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBZA10:50MS18:0507:15HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIBZA10:50MS18:0507:15HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBZA11:55MS20:1508:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBZA11:55MS19:5508:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBZA11:55MS20:1508:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBZA11:55MS19:5508:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSBZA12:55MS20:4507:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12270MAS DURONTO EXPBZA14:30MAS20:1005:40HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12612MAS GARIB RATHBZA14:30MAS20:1505:45HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX 
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIBZA14:30MAS20:1505:45HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBZA15:10MAS22:4507:35HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12078JAN SHATABDIBZA15:20MAS22:3007:10HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSBZA15:45MAS22:4507:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA16:05MAS23:2007:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBZA16:05MAS23:2007:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBZA16:05MAS23:2007:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA16:05MAS23:2007:15HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
18189TATA ALLP EXPBZA17:45MAS02:5509:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBZA18:00MAS02:5508:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22688CDG MDU SF EXPBZA19:20MAS02:1506:55HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLXP
12688DDN MDU SF EXPBZA19:20MAS02:1506:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
06335GHY KCVL SPECIABZA20:05PER04:2008:15HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX 
12839HWH MAS MAILBZA20:45MAS03:5007:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
15228MFP YPR EXPBZA20:55MAS03:5507:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22642SHM TVC SF EXPBZA20:55MAS03:5507:00HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESBZA20:55MAS03:5507:00HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
17644CIRCAR EXPBZA21:05MS06:3009:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESBZA21:55PER04:2806:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBZA21:55MAS04:2006:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBZA21:55MAS04:2006:25HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBZA21:55MAS04:2006:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12616G T EXPRESSBZA23:25MAS06:1506:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 60 (Total Trains Found: 60)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :