ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:05:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12622TAMIL NADU EXPBZA00:25MAS07:1006:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPBZA00:55MAS09:4508:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16094LJN MAS EXPBZA01:00MAS10:2009:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA01:00MAS10:2009:20HXYYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12760CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:10MAS08:1507:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBZA01:20MS09:0007:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12851BSP MAS EXPBZA01:30MAS08:5507:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBZA01:35MAS08:5507:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBZA01:35MS08:3006:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPBZA01:35MAS08:5507:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPBZA02:20MAS09:4507:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12968JP MADRAS EXPBZA02:20MAS09:4507:25HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBZA02:45MS09:5507:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22632ANUVRAT EXPBZA02:45MAS10:1007:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15120MUV RMM EXPBZA03:00MS10:3507:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBZA04:45MAS11:1506:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12711PINAKINI EXPBZA06:00MAS13:0007:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBZA06:25MAS13:3007:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22859PURI CHENNAI EXBZA07:22MAS14:5507:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPBZA07:25MAS14:2006:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA07:25MAS14:2006:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBZA07:30MAS14:2506:55HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22404NDLS PDY EXPBZA07:30MS14:2506:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBZA07:40MAS15:1007:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBZA08:10MAS15:3507:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBZA08:10MAS17:0008:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBZA09:00MAS16:0507:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLBZA09:20MS16:3007:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22664JU MS SF EXPRESBZA09:35MS16:2506:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPBZA10:20MAS17:0006:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIBZA10:50MS18:0507:15HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBZA10:50MS18:0507:15HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBZA11:55MS19:5508:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBZA11:55MS19:5508:00HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBZA11:55MS20:1508:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBZA11:55MS20:0508:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSBZA12:55MS20:4507:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12270MAS DURONTO EXPBZA14:30MAS20:1005:40HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12612MAS GARIB RATHBZA14:30MAS20:1505:45HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIBZA14:30MAS20:1505:45HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBZA15:10MAS22:4507:35HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12078JAN SHATABDIBZA15:20MAS22:3507:15HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSBZA15:45MAS22:4507:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA16:05MAS23:2007:15HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA16:05MAS23:2007:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBZA16:05PER23:3507:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBZA16:05MAS23:2007:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBZA17:20MAS01:2508:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPBZA17:20MAS01:2508:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPBZA19:20MAS02:1506:55HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPBZA19:20MAS02:1506:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIABZA20:05PER04:2008:15HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPBZA20:25MAS03:4007:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESBZA20:25MAS03:4007:15HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILBZA20:40MAS03:5007:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESBZA20:46MAS03:4006:54HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17644CIRCAR EXPBZA20:55MS06:3009:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESBZA21:55PER04:4006:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBZA21:55MAS04:3006:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBZA21:55MAS04:1806:23HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBZA21:55MAS04:2006:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESBZA21:55PER04:4006:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12616G T EXPRESSBZA23:25MAS06:2006:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 63 / Found: 63)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :