ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-May-2017 19:24:32 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) to SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07150GHY SC SPECIALBZA00:20SC09:1508:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12737GOUTAMI EXPBZA00:30SC06:3506:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBZA00:45SC07:3006:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22203SC DURONTO EXPBZA00:50SC06:1505:25HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12775COCANADA EXPBZA01:15SC06:5505:40HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12759CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:20SC07:1505:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12783VSKP SC AC EXPBZA01:30SC07:4006:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18509VSKP NED EXPRESBZA01:50SC09:0007:10HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12739VSKP GARIB RATHBZA02:25SC08:1005:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXXX
12755NAGAVALI EXPRESBZA02:50SC09:0006:10HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12753VSKP NED SF EXPBZA02:50SC09:0006:10HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBZA03:25SC09:0505:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08501VSKP SC SPLBZA05:00SC12:0007:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSBZA05:20SC11:3506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12713SATAVAHANA EXPBZA06:25SC11:5505:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESBZA06:55SC12:5506:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17201GOLCONDA EXPBZA07:00SC13:4506:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBZA08:05SC14:3506:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBZA08:25SC14:2506:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17208BZA SNSI EXPBZA10:30SC16:2505:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17206COA SNSI EXPBZA10:30SC16:2505:55HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22882BBS PUNE EXPBZA11:00SC17:4006:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPBZA11:15SC17:0005:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA12:10SC18:4506:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12773SHM SC AC EXPBZA12:15SC19:0006:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17221COA LTT EXPRESBZA13:00SC20:2007:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSBZA13:30SC20:4007:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
17213NS NSL EXPBZA14:05SC20:1006:05HXYYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17231NS NSL EXPBZA14:05SC21:3007:25HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18503VSKP SNSI EXBZA15:20SC21:3006:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPBZA15:45SC22:2006:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12705GNT SC EXPBZA16:00SC21:5005:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07758BZA SC SPLBZA17:30SC22:5005:20HYXXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
12795SC INTERCITYBZA17:30SC22:5005:20HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBZA21:55SC04:2006:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07426COA KCG SPLBZA22:05MJF04:2506:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07439TATA KCG SPLBZA22:10MJF04:2006:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07608TPTY NED EXPBZA22:15SC04:3006:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPBZA22:35SC04:5506:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12749MTM SC SF EXPBZA22:45SC04:3505:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12709SIMHAPURI EXPBZA23:20SC05:4006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12763PADMAVATHI EXPBZA23:40SC05:5006:10HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12727GODAVARI EXPBZA23:55SC05:4505:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :