ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Dec-2014 00:10:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22204VSKP DURONTO EBZA01:20VSKP06:0504:45HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55VSKP07:3005:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXXX
08506SC VSKP SPLBZA02:00VSKP08:4506:45HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
02854ERS SRC PREMIUMBZA02:30VSKP08:2505:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:30VSKP10:5507:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:40VSKP11:1007:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18510NED VSKP EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:1506:20HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
02728SC VSKP AC SPLBZA03:55VSKP10:3506:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
18310NAGAWALI EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:1506:20HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02209VSKP PREMIUM SPBZA04:10VSKP09:4505:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02204VSKP PREMIUM SPBZA04:10VSKP09:0504:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXXX
02881PUNE BBS PREMIUMBZA04:15VSKP10:2506:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:15VSKP10:2506:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXBZA04:15VSKP10:2506:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESBZA04:15VSKP10:2506:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05VSKP12:0506:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:40VSKP13:0006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:55VSKP13:1506:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA07:05VSKP13:3006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPBZA07:05VSKP13:3006:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA07:30VSKP15:1507:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:40VSKP14:3506:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08568QLN VSKP EXPBZA07:50VSKP13:4505:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57225BZA VSKP PASSBZA08:25VSKP18:5510:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:30VSKP17:5008:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:40VSKP15:5506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:25VSKP17:2506:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA11:25VSKP17:2506:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBZA11:25VSKP17:2506:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
00852BNC BBS PREMIUMBZA12:30VSKP18:0005:30HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:20VSKP19:1505:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSBZA13:20VSKP19:1505:55HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBZA13:20VSKP19:1505:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:20VSKP19:1505:55HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:40VSKP19:4006:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:20VSKP21:0006:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08302YPR SBP EXPBZA14:35VSKP20:3506:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18638YPR HATIA EXPBZA14:35VSKP20:3506:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPBZA14:35VSKP20:3506:00HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:35VSKP20:3506:00HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02808MAS SRC JANSADHARANBZA14:40VSKP20:3505:55HXXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA15:00VSKP22:1507:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBZA15:25VSKP21:5006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:40VSKP22:1506:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:20VSKP22:5506:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:50VSKP23:3506:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15901DIBRUGARH EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:5505:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBZA17:00VSKP00:1007:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:5505:55HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:5505:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:5505:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBZA17:55VSKP00:1006:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:45VSKP04:5510:10HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:45VSKP04:5510:10HXYYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:25VSKP01:3506:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:25VSKP02:0006:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXBZA19:25VSKP02:0006:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA19:25VSKP02:0006:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57271RAYAGADA PSGNRBZA21:00VSKP08:0011:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
08502SC VSKP SPLBZA21:35VSKP06:3008:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40VSKP03:3005:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02874TPTY VSKP SF SPBZA22:15VSKP05:1507:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00VSKP07:1508:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:20VSKP05:5006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:45VSKP06:1506:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESBZA23:45VSKP06:1506:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:45VSKP06:1506:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBZA23:45VSKP06:1506:30HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA23:45VSKP06:1506:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 81 (Total Trains Found: 81)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :