Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 19-Apr-2014 15:21:05 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22204VSKP DURONTO EBZA01:20VSKP06:0504:45HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55VSKP07:3005:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXXX 
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:30VSKP10:5507:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:50VSKP11:1007:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
18510NED VSKP EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:1506:20HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18310NAGAWALI EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:1506:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
02728SC VSKP AC SPLBZA03:55VSKP10:3506:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX 
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:15VSKP10:2506:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESBZA04:15VSKP10:2506:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXBZA04:15VSKP10:2506:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPBZA04:45VSKP11:1506:30HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBZA05:40VSKP11:4506:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05VSKP12:0506:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:40VSKP13:0006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:55VSKP13:1506:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPBZA07:05VSKP13:3006:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA07:05VSKP13:3006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA07:30VSKP15:1507:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:40VSKP14:3506:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
57225BZA VSKP PASSBZA08:25VSKP18:5510:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:30VSKP17:5008:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:40VSKP15:5506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
00852YPR BBS PREMIUMBZA11:00VSKP16:0005:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA11:25VSKP17:2506:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:25VSKP17:2506:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBZA11:25VSKP17:2506:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12513SC GHY EXPBZA13:20VSKP19:2506:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12515GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:20VSKP19:2506:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12509GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:20VSKP19:2506:05HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
16309PATNA EXPRESSBZA13:20VSKP19:2506:05HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
07149SC GHY SPLBZA13:20VSKP20:0006:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:40VSKP19:4006:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:20VSKP21:0006:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:35VSKP20:3506:00HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
08302YPR SBP EXPBZA14:35VSKP20:3506:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
18638YPR HATIA EXPBZA14:35VSKP20:3506:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA15:00VSKP22:2007:20HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX 
12842COROMANDEL EXPBZA15:25VSKP21:5006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:40VSKP22:2006:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:25VSKP22:5506:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA16:25VSKP00:1007:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:50VSKP23:3506:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12507GUWAHATI EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:5505:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBZA17:00VSKP00:1007:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16323SHALIMAR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:5505:55HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15901DIBRUGARH EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:5505:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:5505:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBZA17:55VSKP00:1006:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:50VSKP04:5510:05HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX 
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:50VSKP04:5510:05HXYYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX 
22880TPTY BBS SF EXBZA19:25VSKP02:0006:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:25VSKP01:3506:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA19:25VSKP02:0006:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:25VSKP02:0006:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
57271RAYAGADA PSGNRBZA21:00VSKP08:0011:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
08502SC VSKP SPLBZA21:35VSKP06:3008:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
08504SC VSKP SPLBZA21:35VSKP06:3008:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40VSKP03:3005:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12890YPR TATA EXPBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX 
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
07230RU VSKP SF SPLBZA22:45VSKP05:2006:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00VSKP07:1508:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:20VSKP05:5006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
22860MAS PURI EXPRESBZA23:50VSKP06:1506:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBZA23:50VSKP06:1506:25HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:50VSKP06:1506:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:50VSKP06:1506:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 76 (Total Trains Found: 76)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :