ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:20:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12784SC VSKP AC EXPBZA00:05VSKP07:0006:55HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22204VSKP DURONTO EBZA01:25VSKP06:3505:10HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55VSKP07:4005:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXXX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSBZA02:45VSKP08:2505:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBZA02:55VSKP08:3005:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBZA02:55VSKP08:3005:35HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBZA02:55VSKP08:3005:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBZA02:55VSKP08:3005:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:30VSKP11:3008:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:40VSKP11:1507:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18310NAGAWALI EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:1506:20HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18510NED VSKP EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:1506:20HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:15VSKP10:2506:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXBZA04:15VSKP10:2506:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESBZA04:15VSKP10:2506:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82856VSKP SUVIDHABZA04:55VSKP11:0006:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22802MAS VSKP EXPBZA05:00VSKP11:0006:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHABZA05:15VSKP11:0005:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:40VSKP11:4006:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA05:40VSKP11:4006:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:40VSKP11:4006:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBZA05:40VSKP11:4006:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESBZA05:40VSKP11:4006:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBZA05:40VSKP11:4006:00HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05VSKP12:1506:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:40VSKP13:0006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:55VSKP13:1506:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPBZA07:05VSKP13:3006:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA07:05VSKP13:3006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA07:30VSKP15:1507:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPBZA07:30VSKP15:1507:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:40VSKP14:3506:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06579YPR VSKP EXPBZA08:10VSKP14:3506:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57225BZA VSKP PASSBZA08:25VSKP19:3011:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:30VSKP18:0008:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:40VSKP15:5506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:25VSKP17:3006:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBZA11:25VSKP17:3006:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA11:25VSKP17:3006:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22416A P EXPBZA12:15VSKP18:2506:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
18112YPR TATA EXPBZA12:50VSKP20:3507:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBZA13:20VSKP19:1505:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSBZA13:20VSKP19:1505:55HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:20VSKP19:1505:55HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:20VSKP19:1505:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:30VSKP19:4006:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:20VSKP21:0006:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82832YPR SBP SUVIDHABZA14:35VSKP20:3506:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18638BNC HATIA EXPBZA14:35VSKP20:3506:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:35VSKP20:3506:00HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06336GUWAHATI EXPBZA14:45VSKP20:3505:50HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA15:00VSKP22:0507:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:25VSKP22:0506:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBZA15:25VSKP21:5006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:20VSKP22:4506:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:50VSKP23:3506:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:4505:45HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXBZA17:00VSKP22:5005:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:4505:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBZA17:00VSKP00:1007:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:4505:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXBZA17:00VSKP22:4505:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBZA17:55VSKP00:1006:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:50VSKP04:4009:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:50VSKP04:4009:50HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22838ERS HATIA EXPBZA19:00VSKP00:4505:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXBZA19:25VSKP02:0006:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:25VSKP02:0006:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:25VSKP01:3506:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA19:25VSKP02:0006:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07438KCG TATA EXPBZA19:35VSKP01:3005:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57271RAYAGADA PSGNRBZA21:00VSKP08:0511:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40VSKP03:3005:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPBZA21:55VSKP04:1006:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08502SC VSKP SPLBZA22:55VSKP04:5005:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00VSKP07:1508:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:20VSKP05:5006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08574TPTY VSKP SPLBZA23:30VSKP06:5007:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA23:45VSKP06:1506:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESBZA23:45VSKP06:1506:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:45VSKP06:1506:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:45VSKP06:1506:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBZA23:45VSKP06:1506:30HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :