ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:03:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANNUR (CAN) to CHARVATTUR (CHV)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22637WEST COAST EXPCAN01:20CHV02:0400:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06607CAN KGQ DMUCAN04:15CHV05:0700:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCAN05:20CHV06:0400:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPCAN06:55CHV07:5901:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56655CAN MAQ PASSCAN07:20CHV08:2601:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16347MANGALORE EXPCAN07:50CHV08:4400:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILCAN09:40CHV10:2900:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCAN14:15CHV14:5900:44HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCAN15:30CHV16:4401:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56659CAN CHV PASSCAN17:20CHV18:3001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16859MS MANGALORE EXCAN18:35CHV19:2900:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCAN20:35CHV21:1900:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :