ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:49:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANNUR (CAN) to KOZHIKODE (CLT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22638WEST COAST EXPCAN00:35CLT02:0501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCAN01:10CLT02:4001:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSCAN01:40CLT03:0501:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN03:05CLT04:4001:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25CLT04:5001:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25CLT04:5001:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN04:20CLT05:4001:20HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:45CLT06:0001:15HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00CLT06:2501:25HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCAN05:00CLT06:2501:25HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:10CLT06:1501:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN05:10CLT06:1501:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56650CAN CBE F PASSCAN05:45CLT07:5502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN06:45CLT08:2001:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESCAN07:00CLT08:3001:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXCAN07:00CLT08:3001:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:15CLT08:5501:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56654MAQ CLT PASSCAN08:05CLT11:3003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESCAN08:15CLT09:4501:30HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:25CLT09:4501:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCAN09:10CLT10:4501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:25CLT11:0501:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN10:15CLT11:3501:20HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESCAN10:15CLT11:3501:20HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCAN10:50CLT12:4501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXCAN13:20CLT14:4001:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22609INTERCITY EXPCAN13:40CLT15:0501:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22629DADAR TEN EXPCAN14:15CLT15:3001:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35CLT15:5501:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56602CAN SRR PASSCAN14:45CLT17:0502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12602CHENNAI MAILCAN15:40CLT17:1501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESCAN15:55CLT17:3001:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN16:00CLT17:3001:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN16:00CLT17:3001:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN16:00CLT17:3001:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESCAN16:00CLT17:3001:30HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:00CLT18:3501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56652CAN CLT PASSCAN17:20CLT20:0502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCAN18:05CLT19:2501:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPCAN18:30CLT20:0001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN18:55CLT20:2501:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPCAN18:55CLT20:2501:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN18:55CLT20:2501:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:55CLT21:1701:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN19:55CLT21:1501:20HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:15CLT21:5001:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:10CLT22:5501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN21:20CLT22:3501:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCAN22:10CLT23:3501:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCAN22:10CLT23:3501:25HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FCAN22:57CLT00:1501:18HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 51 / Found: 51)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :