ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jun-2017 21:16:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANNUR (CAN) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSCAN01:40ERS08:2006:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25ERN09:1505:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25ERS09:1505:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:45ERN09:4204:57HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCAN05:00ERS11:3506:35HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00ERS11:3506:35HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN05:05ERS12:0006:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXCAN05:10ERN10:3505:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:15ERS11:2006:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN07:00ERS12:5505:55HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESCAN07:00ERS12:5505:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN07:00ERS12:5005:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:15ERN13:4506:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCAN08:15ERS14:0505:50HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:15ERS14:0505:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN08:30ERS14:2505:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:25ERS16:1506:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESCAN12:25ERN17:4005:15HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN12:25ERN17:4005:15HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35ERS20:3005:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESCAN15:55ERN22:0006:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXCAN16:00ERS22:2006:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:00ERN23:2506:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN18:40ERN00:4506:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPCAN18:40ERS01:2506:45HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN18:40ERN00:4506:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN18:40ERN00:4506:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPCAN19:00ERN00:3005:30HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:55ERS00:5004:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:15ERS02:2006:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:10ERN03:3006:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN21:20ERS03:2506:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN22:58ERS04:0505:07HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09458GIMB TEN SPLCAN23:05ERS04:1505:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :