ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:46:03 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANNUR (CAN) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSCAN01:40ERS08:1006:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN03:05ERS10:0006:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25ERN09:1505:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25ERS09:1505:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN04:20ERS10:1005:50HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:45ERN09:4204:57HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00ERS11:3506:35HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCAN05:00ERS11:3506:35HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:10ERS10:5505:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN05:10ERS11:0505:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN06:45ERS13:0006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESCAN07:00ERS13:0006:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXCAN07:00ERN12:4005:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:15ERN13:4506:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESCAN08:15ERS14:1506:00HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:25ERS13:5505:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:25ERS16:1506:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESCAN10:15ERN15:1505:00HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN10:15ERN15:1505:00HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXCAN13:20ERS18:5005:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35ERS20:3005:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESCAN15:55ERN22:0006:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN16:00ERN22:0006:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESCAN16:00ERS22:2006:20HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN16:00ERN22:0006:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN16:00ERN22:0006:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:00ERN23:2506:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:55ERS00:5004:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN19:55ERS00:5505:00HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:15ERS02:2006:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:10ERN03:3006:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN21:20ERS03:2506:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 32 / Found: 32)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :