ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:24:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANNUR (CAN) to KASARAGOD (KGQ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCAN00:05KGQ01:1401:09HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPCAN01:20KGQ02:4301:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCAN01:35KGQ02:5801:23HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSCAN01:35KGQ02:5801:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESCAN01:35KGQ02:5801:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCAN01:55KGQ03:1801:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCAN01:55KGQ03:1801:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSCAN01:55KGQ03:1801:23HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06607CAN KGQ DMUCAN04:15KGQ06:3502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11098POORNA EXPRESSCAN04:25KGQ05:4301:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCAN05:20KGQ06:4401:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPCAN06:15KGQ07:3801:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPCAN06:40KGQ08:0401:24HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCAN06:40KGQ08:0401:24HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPCAN06:55KGQ08:4301:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56655CAN MAQ PASSCAN07:20KGQ09:1301:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16347MANGALORE EXPCAN07:50KGQ09:3401:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPCAN08:10KGQ09:4401:34HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPCAN08:10KGQ09:4301:33HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILCAN09:40KGQ11:0301:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESCAN10:15KGQ11:1400:59HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCAN10:15KGQ11:1400:59HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22610INTERCITY EXPCAN11:25KGQ12:3901:14HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCAN14:15KGQ15:4301:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16565MANGALOREEXPCAN15:00KGQ16:1801:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCAN15:30KGQ17:3802:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16518BANGALORE EXPCAN16:40KGQ17:5301:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPCAN17:40KGQ19:0801:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22659DEHRADUN EXPCAN17:55KGQ18:4800:53HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPCAN17:55KGQ18:4800:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICAN17:55KGQ18:4800:53HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHCAN17:55KGQ18:4800:53HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
16859MS MANGALORE EXCAN18:35KGQ20:0901:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCAN18:50KGQ19:5301:03HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCAN19:05KGQ20:2801:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSCAN20:00KGQ20:5900:59HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPCAN20:00KGQ20:5800:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPCAN20:00KGQ20:5800:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCAN20:10KGQ21:1301:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCAN20:35KGQ21:5801:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :